Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    UF Mountain Dew Invitational - 9/24/2011                     
                                 Gainesville, Fl                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Men 8k Run CC College/Univ
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1521 Forys, Craig           Michigan              24:35.55    1             
  2  #985 Mizereck, Matt         Florida               24:38.50    2             
  3 #1517 Aprill, Bobby          Michigan              24:39.73    3             
  4  #805 Kirwa, Evans           Embry-Riddle          24:47.23    4             
  5 #1637 Hurysz, Jake           North Carolina        24:54.63    5             
  6 #1635 Cunningham, Adam       North Carolina        24:55.07    6             
  7  #987 Parrish, Mark          Florida               25:03.14    7             
  8  #976 Clark, Jimmy           Florida               25:04.91    8             
  9 #1639 Morgan, Scott          North Carolina        25:05.02    9             
 10 #1526 Rayyan, Morsi          Michigan              25:05.80   10             
 11  #982 Izewski, Josh          Florida               25:08.83   11             
 12 #1519 Blacklaws, Brendon     Michigan              25:12.86   12             
 13 #1641 Raneri, John           North Carolina        25:16.55   13             
 14 #1643 Valeriani, Matt        North Carolina        25:25.86   14             
 15 #1644 Williams, Blake        North Carolina        25:32.90   15             
 16 #1520 Ferlic, Mason          Michigan              25:36.05   16             
 17 #1524 Ornelas, Zach          Michigan              25:39.10   17             
 18  #977 Davidson, Tyler        Florida               25:39.91   18             
 19 #1518 Beams, Mark            Michigan              25:47.31   19             
 20 #1522 Henning, Derek         Michigan              25:57.02                  
 21 #1636 Driggs, Jack           North Carolina        25:58.34   20             
 22 #1523 Karr, Nathan           Michigan              26:01.99                  
 23  #988 Schanen, Alex          Florida               26:08.71   21             
 24 #1640 Presson, Isaac         North Carolina        26:08.83                  
 25 #1527 Yau, James             Michigan              26:12.75                  
 26  #979 Garcia, Eduardo        Florida               26:14.30   22             
 27 #1832 Berry, Michael         Saint Leo             26:16.20   23             
 28 #2402 Hensley, Matt          Florida Track Club    26:21.99   24             
 29 #1048 Castillo, Sebastia     Florida Int'l         26:23.77   25             
 30 #1932 Bauer, Connor          South Florida         26:30.53   26             
 31  #800 Frazier, Alex          Embry-Riddle          26:33.91   27             
 32 #1488 Fontaine, Luke         Miami                 26:37.11   28             
 33 #2409 Gonzalez, Elias        Running Center E      26:38.28   29             
 34 #2401 Hensley, Mike          Florida Track Club    26:40.85   30             
 35 #1675 Meagher, Kevin         Nova Southeastern     26:41.10   31             
 36 #2399 Guirard, Mitch         Florida Track Club    26:44.14   32             
 37 #1490 Kaczka, Greg           Miami                 26:46.46   33             
 38 #2407 Ripley, Ryan           Running Center E      26:47.87   34             
 39 #1051 Estrada, Joshua        Florida Int'l         26:50.34   35             
 40 #1487 Adams, Connor          Miami                 26:52.88   36             
 41  #980 Hines, John-Logan      Florida               26:54.03                  
 42 #2387 Meyer, Landon          Una                   26:57.46                  
 43 #2410 Osborne, James         Running Center E      27:00.69   37             
 44  #806 Kraus, Zach            Embry-Riddle          27:01.07   38             
 45 #2403 Lake, Chris            Florida Track Club    27:05.77   39             
 46 #2405 Roeser, Kurt           Florida Track Club    27:07.59   40             
 47 #2383 Benjamin, Mark         Florida Track Club    27:09.23   41             
 48 #1638 Magnuson, Steve        North Carolina        27:12.68                  
 49  #981 Izewski, Alex          Florida               27:13.07                  
 50 #1033 Deeley, Shane          Florida Gulf Coast    27:17.09   42             
 51 #1491 Pezzulo, Sean          Miami                 27:19.47   43             
 52  #861 Lambert, Michael       Flagler               27:21.03   44             
 53 #1670 Hernandez, Omar        Nova Southeastern     27:21.58   45             
 54 #1050 Cook, Dylan            Florida Int'l         27:23.71   46             
 55 #1010 Davis, Ryan            Florida Atlantic      27:24.56   47             
 56 #1489 Jarnigen, Jacee        Miami                 27:26.75   48             
 57 #1030 Chemaoi, Gilbert       Florida Gulf Coast    27:31.57   49             
 58 #1037 Payne, Sanders         Florida Gulf Coast    27:32.34   50             
 59 #1935 Fernandez, Steven      South Florida         27:35.40   51             
 60 #1674 Kilp, Timo             Nova Southeastern     27:37.01   52             
 61 #2404 Menaker, Brian         Florida Track Club    27:37.69   53             
 62 #1938 Lipsman, Jeff          South Florida         27:40.42   54             
 63 #1036 McGee, Dillon          Florida Gulf Coast    27:42.77   55             
 64 #1049 Castro, Kevin          Florida Int'l         27:49.80   56             
 65 #2170 Herring, Sean          Una-Florida           27:55.83                  
 66  #803 Hernandez, Alec        Embry-Riddle          27:56.67   57             
 67 #1018 Vidal, Michael         Florida Atlantic      27:57.04   58             
 68 #1933 Bing, Jonathan         South Florida         27:58.72   59             
 69 #1038 Rudloff, Chris         Florida Gulf Coast    27:59.50   60             
 70 #1013 Neel, Michael          Florida Atlantic      27:59.98   61             
 71 #1943 Soto, Felix            South Florida         28:02.25   62             
 72  #184 Brown, Ricy            Bethune-Cookman       28:09.15   63             
 73 #1040 Stafford, Ryan         Florida Gulf Coast    28:13.15   64             
 74 #1052 Michael, Julius        Florida Int'l         28:14.63   65             
 75  #797 Clare, Patrick         Embry-Riddle          28:15.71   66             
 76  #856 Bonus, Alex            Flagler               28:16.32   67             
 77 #2395 Rosato, Michael        Florida Track Club    28:25.61                  
 78 #1012 Kessler, Eric          Florida Atlantic      28:26.11   68             
 79  #798 Dordick, Jacob         Embry-Riddle          28:26.48   69             
 80 #1494 Wood, Philip           Miami                 28:29.66   70             
 81 #1837 Norris, Jon            Saint Leo             28:32.96   71             
 82 #2126 Epifanio, Andrew       Stetson               28:33.81   72             
 83 #2385 Delgadillo, Miguel     Una                   28:39.20                  
 84 #1035 Lanning, Jonathan      Florida Gulf Coast    28:41.55   73             
 85 #1835 Haynes, Brian          Saint Leo             28:44.49   74             
 86 #2392 Monteau, Dan           Una                   28:48.46                  
 87  #810 Riggs, Jason           Embry-Riddle          28:53.01   75             
 88 #1009 Coffman, Neil          Florida Atlantic      28:54.37   76             
 89 #2389 Phillippi, Josh        Una                   28:56.72                  
 90 #1941 Serikyaku, Amuru       South Florida         28:59.07   77             
 91 #2400 Hensley, Bobby         Florida Track Club    28:59.47                  
 92 #2394 Clark, Dan             Una                   29:08.46                  
 93 #1942 Simari, Lucas          South Florida         29:10.68   78             
 94  #799 Federico, Bruce        Embry-Riddle          29:11.44                  
 95 #1493 Wilson, Matthew        Miami                 29:11.86   79             
 96 #1053 Oliver, Jason          Florida Int'l         29:11.92   80             
 97  #857 Casciano, Derek        Flagler               29:13.59   81             
 98  #864 Talavera, Justin       Flagler               29:18.63   82             
 99  #811 Roberts, Dylan         Embry-Riddle          29:21.38                  
100 #1014 Razib, Mohammad        Florida Atlantic      29:24.53   83             
101  #858 Goodman, Matt          Flagler               29:31.87   84             
102 #1492 Ricketts, Anthony      Miami                 29:31.96                  
103  #796 Brasch, Jonathon       Embry-Riddle          29:33.20                  
104 #1834 Dirth, Eric            Saint Leo             29:35.31   85             
105 #1015 Simon, Adam            Florida Atlantic      29:38.88   86             
106 #1836 Malys, David           Saint Leo             29:44.74   87             
107 #2122 Burton, Kyle           Stetson               29:46.27   88             
108  #862 Mundy, Corey           Flagler               29:50.75   89             
109 #1937 Hilgar, Bryan          South Florida         29:55.51                  
110 #2412 Meraz, Pedro           Running Center E      29:57.83   90             
111 #1833 Callahan, Connor       Saint Leo             30:03.30   91             
112 #1669 Crecco, Nico           Nova Southeastern     30:05.20   92             
113 #2248 Nusbaum, Jonathan      Warner                30:11.42   93             
114  #863 Shave, Zach            Flagler               30:14.93   94             
115  #189 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cookman       30:19.88   95             
116 #1011 Gomez, Julian          Florida Atlantic      30:23.01                  
118 #1676 Sulken, Craig          Nova Southeastern     30:28.59   97             
118 #1676 Sulken, Craig          Nova Southeastern     30:28.46                  
119  #860 Jones, Chad            Flagler               30:30.40                  
120 #2382 Spradlin, Ray          Una                   30:35.83                  
121 #2398 Blythe, Adam           Florida Track Club    30:37.28                  
122 #2458 Anderson, Jeffrey      Una                   30:43.77                  
123 #2414 Rietsma, Lee           Running Center E      30:48.31   98             
124 #1673 Jerothe, Ryan          Nova Southeastern     31:06.51   99             
125  #859 Johnson, Richard       Flagler               31:09.62                  
126 #1672 Jacob, Chris           Nova Southeastern     31:13.16                  
127 #2381 Pancotto, Michael      Una                   31:13.63                  
128 #1017 Taylor, Hunter         Florida Atlantic      31:17.18                  
129  #807 L'Heureux, Dalton      Embry-Riddle          31:19.71                  
130 #2397 Dodson, Justin         Florida Track Club    31:20.91                  
131 #2125 Dughi, Brian           Stetson               31:31.55  100             
132  #801 Fuller, Joe            Embry-Riddle          31:47.78                  
133 #2244 Hamernik, Jaeden       Warner                32:00.51  101             
134 #1255 Wong, Craig            Johnson & Wales       32:08.19                  
135 #1841 Van Natter, Jeff       Saint Leo             32:11.75  102             
136  #188 Phillips, Jaquell      Bethune-Cookman       32:14.92  103             
137 #2123 Butler, Jeremy         Stetson               32:32.48  104             
138 #2388 LaNasha, Tristan       Una                   32:42.13                  
139  #186 Harris, Tavares        Bethune-Cookman       32:42.67  105             
140 #2246 Johnson, Zackary       Warner                32:52.27  106             
141 #2241 Brown, Matthew         Warner                33:04.69  107             
142 #1249 Garcia, Jonathan       Johnson & Wales       33:21.96                  
143 #1671 Hogan, Nicholas        Nova Southeastern     33:42.14                  
144 #2124 Davis, Peter           Stetson               33:51.25  108             
145 #2245 Howell, Alexander      Warner                34:07.49  109             
146 #2384 Kays, Andrew           Una                   34:13.82                  
147 #2128 Parkinson, Angelo      Stetson               34:13.84  110             
148 #2242 Davis, Courtney        Warner                34:25.69  111             
149 #2363 Loudaros, Georgios     Una                   34:27.40                  
150 #2355 Bernard, Sedric        Northwood Univ.       34:30.02                  
151 #2127 Greene, Deryck         Stetson               34:43.24  112             
152  #185 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cookman       35:28.44  113             
153 #2247 Kidd, Eric             Warner                36:13.32  114             
154 #2360 Randolph, Brandon      Northwood Univ.       38:36.19                  
155 #2240 Barber, Dyrren         Warner                38:41.20                  
156 #2358 Kruse, Adam            Northwood Univ.       38:55.30                  
157 #1250 Harvey, Cameron        Johnson & Wales       39:08.59                  
158 #2357 Hancock, Pete          Northwood Univ.       41:21.68                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Michigan                     42    1    3   10   12   16   17   19          
      Total Time:  2:05:09.99                                                    
         Average:    25:02.00                                                    
   2 Florida                      46    2    7    8   11   18   21   22          
      Total Time:  2:05:35.30                                                    
         Average:    25:07.06                                                    
   3 North Carolina               47    5    6    9   13   14   15   20          
      Total Time:  2:05:37.13                                                    
         Average:    25:07.43                                                    
   4 Florida Track Club          165   24   30   32   39   40   41   53          
      Total Time:  2:14:00.34                                                    
         Average:    26:48.07                                                    
   5 Miami                       188   28   33   36   43   48   70   79          
      Total Time:  2:15:02.67                                                    
         Average:    27:00.54                                                    
   6 Embry-Riddle                192    4   27   38   57   66   69   75          
      Total Time:  2:14:34.59                                                    
         Average:    26:54.92                                                    
   7 Florida Int'l               227   25   35   46   56   65   80               
      Total Time:  2:16:42.25                                                    
         Average:    27:20.45                                                    
   8 South Florida               252   26   51   54   59   62   77   78          
      Total Time:  2:17:47.32                                                    
         Average:    27:33.47                                                    
   9 Florida Gulf Coast          256   42   49   50   55   60   64   73          
      Total Time:  2:18:03.27                                                    
         Average:    27:36.66                                                    
  10 Running Center Elite        288   29   34   37   90   98                    
      Total Time:  2:21:12.98                                                    
         Average:    28:14.60                                                    
  11 Florida Atlantic            310   47   58   61   68   76   83   86          
      Total Time:  2:20:42.06                                                    
         Average:    28:08.42                                                    
  12 Nova Southeastern           317   31   45   52   92   97   99               
      Total Time:  2:22:13.48                                                    
         Average:    28:26.70                                                    
  13 Saint Leo                   340   23   71   74   85   87   91  102          
      Total Time:  2:22:53.70                                                    
         Average:    28:34.74                                                    
  14 Flagler                     358   44   67   81   82   84   89   94          
      Total Time:  2:23:41.44                                                    
         Average:    28:44.29                                                    
  15 Stetson                     472   72   88  100  104  108  110  112          
      Total Time:  2:36:15.36                                                    
         Average:    31:15.08                                                    
  16 Bethune-Cookman             479   63   95  103  105  113                    
      Total Time:  2:38:55.07                                                    
         Average:    31:47.02                                                    
  17 Warner                      516   93  101  106  107  109  111  114          
      Total Time:  2:42:16.38                                                    
         Average:    32:27.28