Hatter Invitational

August 30, 2014


Results By Red Pointer Productions Red Pointer

Detail Team Results - Men

Men Div I - 8k

North Florida    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  36  Team Score (times): 2:16:04.19   Average Time: 27:12.84

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3997  Nick Morken            FR       4            4    26:50.90   26:50.90     0:00.00
    2   3994  Justin Bryan           JR       6           10    27:02.28   53:53.18     0:11.38
    3   3992  Tyler Bennett          FR       7           17    27:14.96 1:21:08.14     0:24.06
    4   3996  Brad Hort              SO       8           25    27:23.26 1:48:31.40     0:32.36
    5   3986  Jacob Fuller           SO      11           36    27:32.79 2:16:04.19     0:41.89
    6   3999  Tyler Stahl            FR      18           54    27:55.56 2:43:59.75     1:04.66
    7   3998  Scott Simpson          SO      24           78    29:40.81 3:13:40.56     2:49.91

Lipscomb    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  43  Team Score (times): 2:16:33.23   Average Time: 27:18.65

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3941  Daniel Gardner                  2            2    26:44.28   26:44.28     0:00.00
    2   3947  Juan Gonzalez                   3            5    26:44.71   53:28.99     0:00.43
    3   3939  Jared Daedler                  10           15    27:29.53 1:20:58.52     0:45.25
    4   3946  Jared Wingerter                13           28    27:41.14 1:48:39.66     0:56.86
    5   3944  DA Lowery                      15           43    27:53.57 2:16:33.23     1:09.29
    6   3943  Fidel Leon                     19           62    27:57.28 2:44:30.51     1:13.00
    7   3945  Sam Remington                  20           82    28:05.28 3:12:35.79     1:21.00
    8   3942  Tate Honaker                More Than  7          29:20.89 3:41:56.68     2:36.61

Florida Gulf Coast    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  44  Team Score (times): 2:16:32.90   Average Time: 27:18.58

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3925  Nathan Kandie          JR       1            1    26:32.33   26:32.33     0:00.00
    2   3921  Troy Clark             FR       5            6    27:00.28   53:32.61     0:27.95
    3   3918  Courtland Bernad       SO       9           15    27:25.28 1:20:57.89     0:52.95
    4   3922  Jean Deceus            JR      12           27    27:39.73 1:48:37.62     1:07.40
    5   3920  Jose Cartagena         SO      17           44    27:55.28 2:16:32.90     1:22.95
    6   3917  Charles Bengston       SO      21           65    28:27.89 2:45:00.79     1:55.56
    7   3923  Leonel Delacruz        FR      23           88    28:54.89 3:13:55.68     2:22.56
    8   3928  Mathew Titus           SO   More Than  7          29:47.71 3:43:43.39     3:15.38

Stetson    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times): 2:33:45.42   Average Time: 30:45.08

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3948  Joe Beery              SO      16           16    27:54.38   27:54.38     0:00.00
    2   3949  Drew Denson            FR      22           38    28:37.29   56:31.67     0:42.91
    3   3954  Andrew Townes          JR      25           63    30:08.84 1:26:40.51     2:14.46
    4   3952  Kyle Meerdo            SO      29           92    33:04.44 1:59:44.95     5:10.06
    5   3951  Ryan Hodgins           JR      30          122    34:00.47 2:33:45.42     6:06.09
    6   3953  Ryan Newfrock          SO      32          154    34:51.00 3:08:36.42     6:56.62
    7   3950  Austyn Finnk           JR      33          187    35:51.48 3:44:27.90     7:57.10
    8   3955  James Welch            JR   More Than  7          37:24.54 4:21:52.44     9:30.16

Bethune Cookman    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 126  Team Score (times): 2:38:00.94   Average Time: 31:36.19

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3901  Ricy Brown             SR      14           14    27:46.64   27:46.64     0:00.00
    2   3906  Jonathan Moore         FR      26           40    31:04.43   58:51.07     3:17.79
    3   3907  Ronald Simpson         JR      27           67    32:12.69 1:31:03.76     4:26.05
    4   3902  Jamel Davis            SO      28           95    32:44.75 2:03:48.51     4:58.11
    5   3905  Chris Jackson          FR      31          126    34:12.43 2:38:00.94     6:25.79
    6   3903  Nnmadi Davis           SR      34          160    39:10.73 3:17:11.67    11:24.09