Individual match-by-match

Trevor Bach
Serguei Boulanov
Gokay Celik
Peter Dzuba
Marcus Echtler
Bret Feldman
Joey Jones
Filip Kricka
Hicham Laalej
Danai Stamp
Chris Swanteson
 


 Trevor Bach
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
6
Jose Loren Won 3-6, 6-1, 1-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
3
Shawn Conroy / Kevin Gioia Won 8-3 / Bret Feldman
-/-
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
3
Sam Barrer / Camilo Perez Lost 3-8 / Peter Dzuba
-/-

 


 Serguei Boulanov
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/6/08 at UCF
5
Brock Sakey Won 4-6, 7-5, 1-0
-/-
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
6
Eddie Majcher Lost 5-7, 6-4, 0-1
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
5
Michael Nusslein Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
5
Ike Belk Lost 2-6, 6-7
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 at #58 University of South Alabama
5
Aaron Krisan Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
5
Sawyer Duncan Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
5
Grant Van Rensburg Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
4
Marc Sifre Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
5
Giovanni Vaglietti Lost 6-4, 6-7, 3-6
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
5
Kurt Gattiker Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
5
Vinicius Craveiro Won 6-1, 5-7, 1-0
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
5
Rob West Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
5
Jonathan Fife Lost 6-4, 6-7, 0-1
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
5
Jon Epstein Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
5
Javier Tori Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
5
Oscar Posada Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
5
Fernando Armendaris Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
4
Joe McArdle Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
4
Francisco Garcia Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
4
Ervin Garibovic Won 6-4, 3-6, 10-8
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
5
Mario Hernandez Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
5
Sebastian Thesleff - unfinished
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
5
Oscar Posada - unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/6/08 at UCF
2
Sinan Sudas / Claudio Romano Won 8-3 / Joey Jones
-/-
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
2
Olivier Sajous / Daniel Vardag Lost 5-8 / Joey Jones
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
2
Lucas Jovita / Michael Nusslein Lost 4-8 / Joey Jones
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
3
Gera Boryachinskiy / Kevin Galloway Won 8-6 / Joey Jones
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 at #58 University of South Alabama
2
R.J. Nagel / Robert Hodel Lost 4-8 / Joey Jones
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
2
Andy Juc / Chris Motes Lost 3-8 / Joey Jones
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
3
Ryan Bernthal / Jamie Lawlor Won 8-2 / Gokay Celik
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
3
Sebastian Thesleff / Loukas Wallaart Won 8-5 / Gokay Celik
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
2
Borja Zarco / Tiago Gilioli Lost 3-8 / Gokay Celik
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Eduardo Pereira / Kurt Gattiker Lost 6-8 / Gokay Celik
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
2
Victor Vaz / Alberto Lopez Won 8-4 / Gokay Celik
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
2
Rob West / Robert Fox Lost 8-9 / Gokay Celik
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
2
Rory Heggie / Josh Goldstein Lost 2-8 / Gokay Celik
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
3
Sandy Franz / Jack Roux Lost 3-8 / Gokay Celik
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
3
Lisandro Picardo / Daniel Isaza Lost 3-8 / Gokay Celik
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
3
Ryan Ingram / Justin Wimpee Won 8-6 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
2
Jonathan Schwartz / Andrew Blumberg Won 8-5 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
2
Andy Mizell / Josh Cummings Won 8-4 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
2
Zach Zola / Francisco Garcia Won 8-0 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
1
Brenton Bacon / Andrew Kam Lost 6-8 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
1
Daniel Hangstefer / Mario Hernandez - unfinished / Chris Swanteson
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
1
Gabriel Delarue / Davy Sum - unfinished / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
1
Oscar Posada / Alex Ahlgren - unfinished / Chris Swanteson
-/-

 


 Gokay Celik
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
5
Daniel Vardag Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
6
Derek Difazio Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
6
Sebastian Thesleff Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
6
Mario Gutierrez Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
6
Alberto Lopez Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
2
Nick Rutherford Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
6
Andy Gauthier Won 7-5, 6-7, 1-0
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
6
Patrick Baldock Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
6
Arnaldo Lovera Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
6
Daniel Isaza Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
5
Mario Hernandez Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
6
Travis Hamilton Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
5
Danny Lee Lost 6-1, 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
6
Daniel Isaza Lost retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
1
Joe Cadogan / Marc Abdelnour Lost 5-8 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
1
Daniel Daudt / Thomas Estrada Lost 6-8 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
1
Rok Bizjak / Derek Difazio Lost 7-9 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
3
Jason Basile / Daniel Knause Won 9-7 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
3
Ryan Bernthal / Jamie Lawlor Won 8-2 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
3
Sebastian Thesleff / Loukas Wallaart Won 8-5 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
2
Borja Zarco / Tiago Gilioli Lost 3-8 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Eduardo Pereira / Kurt Gattiker Lost 6-8 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
2
Victor Vaz / Alberto Lopez Won 8-4 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
2
Rob West / Robert Fox Lost 8-9 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
2
Robert Cooperman / Stefan Putyera Won 8-0 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
2
Rory Heggie / Josh Goldstein Lost 2-8 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
3
Jon Epstein / Ivan Rummel Lost 5-8 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
3
Sandy Franz / Jack Roux Lost 3-8 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
3
Lisandro Picardo / Daniel Isaza Lost 3-8 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
1
Daniel Hangstefer / Mario Hernandez Lost 7-8 / Filip Kricka
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
1
Ignacio Gesto / Felipe Cirne Lima Won 8-5 / Filip Kricka
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
3
Ervin Garibovic / Edson Lima Won 9-8 / Joey Jones
-/-

 


 Peter Dzuba
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
3
Sam Barrer / Camilo Perez Lost 3-8 / Trevor Bach
-/-

 


 Marcus Echtler
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
1
Emil Vassilev Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
2/6/08 at UCF
1
Nikolas Overkemping Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
1
Marc Abdelnour Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
1
Mahmoud Hamed (84/-) Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
1
Rok Bizjak (99/-) Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 at #58 University of South Alabama
1
Jack Baker (9/-) Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
1
Andy Juc Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
1
Evgeny Slesarev Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
1
Davy Sum Lost 7-6, 4-6, 0-1
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
1
Borja Zarco Lost 6-3, 3-6, 4-6
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Eduardo Pereira Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
1
Jordi Ballester Lost 2-6, 6-2, 6-7
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
1
Phil Orno Lost 6-7, 5-7
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
1
Kyle Doppelt Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
1
Artem Baradach Lost 6-3, 6-7, 0-1
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
1
Sandy Franz Won 6-7, 7-6, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
1
Enrique Olivares (67/-) Lost 5-7, 6-3, 6-7
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
1
Tobias Ohrstrom Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
1
Austin Longacre Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
1
Daniel Hangstefer Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
1
Davy Sum Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
1
Enrique Olivares (71/-) Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
1
Stefan James / Emil Vassilev Won 8-0 / Filip Kricka
-/-
2/6/08 at UCF
1
Brock Sakey / Johan Beigart Lost 2-5, retired / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
1
Joe Cadogan / Marc Abdelnour Lost 5-8 / Gokay Celik
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
1
Daniel Daudt / Thomas Estrada Lost 6-8 / Gokay Celik
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
1
Rok Bizjak / Derek Difazio Lost 7-9 / Gokay Celik
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 at #58 University of South Alabama
1
Jack Baker / Marek Sramek Won 8-2 / Filip Kricka
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
1
Chris Rhyne / Andrei Chvetsov Won 9-8 / Filip Kricka
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
1
Evgeny Slesarev / Carlos Quijano Won 8-4 / Filip Kricka
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
1
Gabriel Delarue / Davy Sum Won 8-6 / Filip Kricka
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
1
Dean O'Brien / Giovanni Vaglietti Won 8-3 / Filip Kricka
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Yuiti Lopes / Alejandro Argumedo Won 8-4 / Filip Kricka
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
1
Jordi Ballester / Francisco Riveroll Won 8-4 / Filip Kricka
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
1
Phil Orno / Ryan Hamning Lost 7-9 / Filip Kricka
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
1
Kyle Doppelt / Weston Nichols Won 9-8 / Filip Kricka
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
1
Artem Baradach / Patrick Baldock Won 8-4 / Filip Kricka
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
1
S. Gonzales-Orbegoso / Leandro Osorio Won 8-5 / Filip Kricka
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
1
Oscar Posada / Alex Ahlgren Won 9-8 / Filip Kricka
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
1
Tobias Ohrstrom / Ivan Besancon Won 8-3 / Filip Kricka
-/-
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
1
Nolan Greenberg / Austin Longacre Won 8-5 / Filip Kricka
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
3
Joe McArdle / James Murrell Won 8-2 / Joey Jones
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
3
Sebastian Thesleff / Loukas Wallaart Won 8-3 / Joey Jones
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
3
Lisandro Picardo / Daniel Isaza Lost 3-8 / Joey Jones
-/-

 


 Bret Feldman
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
6
Kristofer Martin Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
5
Jay Godbole Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
6
Camilo Perez Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
3
Yannick Jackson / Kristofer Martin Won 8-4 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
3
Shawn Conroy / Kevin Gioia Won 8-3 / Trevor Bach
-/-

 


 Joey Jones
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
2
Christian Cruz Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
2/6/08 at UCF
2
Johan Beigart Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
2
Olivier Sajous (56/12) Lost 6-1, 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
3
Jamal Adderley Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
3
Kevin Fleck Won 2-6, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 at #58 University of South Alabama
3
R.J. Nagel Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
3
Chris Motes Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
3
Carlos Quijano Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
2
Larbi Lamzouri Won 6-2, 3-6, 1-0
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
3
Dean O'Brien Lost 6-4, 3-6, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Yuiti Lopes Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
3
Francisco Riveroll Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
3
Brad Groleski Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
1
Jeremy Deuel Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
3
Jonathan Jaklitsch Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
3
Ivan Rummel Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
3
Renzo Airaldi Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
3
Predrag Burmazovic Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
3
Justin Wimpee Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
3
Sam Barrer Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
2
Jeff West Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
2
Felipe Cirne Lima Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
2
Brenton Bacon Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
3
Josh Cummings - unfinished
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
3
Gabriel Delarue Won 6-3, 4-2
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
3
Predrag Burmazovic - unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
2
Jerome Ward / Christian Cruz Won 8-3 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
2/6/08 at UCF
2
Sinan Sudas / Claudio Romano Won 8-3 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
2
Olivier Sajous / Daniel Vardag Lost 5-8 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
2
Lucas Jovita / Michael Nusslein Lost 4-8 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
3
Gera Boryachinskiy / Kevin Galloway Won 8-6 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 at #58 University of South Alabama
2
R.J. Nagel / Robert Hodel Lost 4-8 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
2
Andy Juc / Chris Motes Lost 3-8 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
2
Grant Van Rensburg / Andrew Veeder Won 8-5 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
2
Marc Sifre / Larbi Lamzouri Won 8-6 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
3
James Crawford / Mario Gutierrez Won 8-4 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Javier Ferrin / Adrian Escarate Won 8-4 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
3
Marcos Oliveira / Vinicius Craveiro Won 8-3 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
3
Brad Groleski / Chris Klepatz Won 8-4 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
1
Nick Rutherford / Jeremy Deuel Won 8-3 / Danai Stamp
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
3
Marc Asch / Mirza Klis Won 8-4 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
2
Youssef Fassi-Fehri / Ilan Shvartz Won 9-7 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
2
Renzo Airaldi / Javier Tori Lost 2-8 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
2
Sebastian Serrano / Enrique Olivares Lost 4-8 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
2
Chapman Mitchell / Fernando Armendaris Won 8-2 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
3
Jeff West / Joe McArdle Won 8-3 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
3
Ian Schinelli / Travis Hamilton Won 8-0 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
3
Ervin Garibovic / Edson Lima Won 9-8 / Gokay Celik
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
3
Joe McArdle / James Murrell Won 8-2 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
3
Sebastian Thesleff / Loukas Wallaart Won 8-3 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
3
Lisandro Picardo / Daniel Isaza Lost 3-8 / Marcus Echtler
-/-

 


 Filip Kricka
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
4
Yannick Jackson Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
2/6/08 at UCF
4
Claudio Romano Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
4
Joe Cadogan Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
4
Diego Toledo Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
4
Carlos Alvarez Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 at #58 University of South Alabama
4
Robert Hodel Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
4
Jordan Walters Won 3-6, 7-6, 7-6
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
4
Rafael Altmayer Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
3
Gabriel Delarue Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
4
Juan Pablo Gomez Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
4
Graham Edgar Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
4
Marcos Oliveira Won 5-7, 6-0, 1-0
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
4
Chris Klepatz Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
4
Rory Heggie Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
4
Ilan Shvartz Won 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
4
S. Gonzales-Orbegoso Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
4
Lisandro Picardo (95/-) Lost 1-6, 6-0, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
4
Matthew Poleon Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
4
Chris Hincker Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
3
Josh Cummings Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
3
Zach Zola Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
3
Andrew Kam Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
4
Joe McArdle - unfinished
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
4
Marc Sifre Won 4-6, 6-3, 7-6
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
4
Lisandro Picardo Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
1
Stefan James / Emil Vassilev Won 8-0 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
2/6/08 at UCF
3
Danny Colon / Nikolas Overkemping Won 8-4 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
3
Lawrence Harradine / Joshua Scholl Won 8-2 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
3
Mahmoud Hamed / Jamal Adderley Won 8-4 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
2
Kevin Fleck / Carlos Alvarez Lost 8-9 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 at #58 University of South Alabama
1
Jack Baker / Marek Sramek Won 8-2 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
1
Chris Rhyne / Andrei Chvetsov Won 9-8 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
1
Evgeny Slesarev / Carlos Quijano Won 8-4 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
1
Gabriel Delarue / Davy Sum Won 8-6 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
1
Dean O'Brien / Giovanni Vaglietti Won 8-3 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Yuiti Lopes / Alejandro Argumedo Won 8-4 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
1
Jordi Ballester / Francisco Riveroll Won 8-4 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
1
Phil Orno / Ryan Hamning Lost 7-9 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
1
Kyle Doppelt / Weston Nichols Won 9-8 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
1
Artem Baradach / Patrick Baldock Won 8-4 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
1
S. Gonzales-Orbegoso / Leandro Osorio Won 8-5 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
1
Oscar Posada / Alex Ahlgren Won 9-8 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
1
Tobias Ohrstrom / Ivan Besancon Won 8-3 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
1
Nolan Greenberg / Austin Longacre Won 8-5 / Marcus Echtler
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
1
Daniel Hangstefer / Mario Hernandez Lost 7-8 / Gokay Celik
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
1
Ignacio Gesto / Felipe Cirne Lima Won 8-5 / Gokay Celik
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
2
Ricardo Hernandez / Danny Lee Won 8-6 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
2
Andy Mizell / Josh Cummings Won 8-0 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
2
Marc Sifre / Larbi Lamzouri Won 8-3 / Hicham Laalej
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
2
Sebastian Serrano / Enrique Olivares Lost 5-8 / Hicham Laalej
-/-

 


 Hicham Laalej
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
3
Stefan James Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
2/6/08 at UCF
3
Sinan Sudas Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
3
Corey Smith Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
2
Lucas Jovita Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
2
Gera Boryachinskiy Lost 6-3, 4-6, 0-1
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 at #58 University of South Alabama
2
Marek Sramek Won 1-6, 7-6, 6-3
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
2
Daniel Knause Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
2
Andrew Veeder Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
2
Tiago Gilioli Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Javier Ferrin Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
2
Victor Vaz Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
2
Ryan Hamning Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
2
Josh Goldstein Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
2
Youssef Fassi-Fehri Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
2
Jack Roux Won 7-5, 7-6
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
2
Sebastian Serrano Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
2
Ivan Besancon Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
2
Nolan Greenberg Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
1
Daniel Hangstefer Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
1
Ignacio Gesto Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
1
Ricardo Hernandez Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
2
Jeff West Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
2
Larbi Lamzouri - unfinished
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
2
Sebastian Serrano - unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
3
Yannick Jackson / Kristofer Martin Won 8-4 / Bret Feldman
-/-
2/6/08 at UCF
3
Danny Colon / Nikolas Overkemping Won 8-4 / Filip Kricka
-/-
Feb 09, 2008 at Florida Atlantic
3
Lawrence Harradine / Joshua Scholl Won 8-2 / Filip Kricka
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
3
Mahmoud Hamed / Jamal Adderley Won 8-4 / Filip Kricka
-/-
Feb 24, 2008 vs #32 Clemson
2
Kevin Fleck / Carlos Alvarez Lost 8-9 / Filip Kricka
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
3
Jason Basile / Daniel Knause Won 9-7 / Gokay Celik
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
2
Grant Van Rensburg / Andrew Veeder Won 8-5 / Joey Jones
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
2
Marc Sifre / Larbi Lamzouri Won 8-6 / Joey Jones
-/-
Mar 04, 2008 #51 TENNESSEE TECH
3
James Crawford / Mario Gutierrez Won 8-4 / Joey Jones
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Javier Ferrin / Adrian Escarate Won 8-4 / Joey Jones
-/-
* Mar 08, 2008 JACKSONVILLE
3
Marcos Oliveira / Vinicius Craveiro Won 8-3 / Joey Jones
-/-
Mar 16, 2008 CORNELL
3
Marc Asch / Mirza Klis Won 8-4 / Joey Jones
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
2
Youssef Fassi-Fehri / Ilan Shvartz Won 9-7 / Joey Jones
-/-
* Mar 21, 2008 at USC Upstate
2
Renzo Airaldi / Javier Tori Lost 2-8 / Joey Jones
-/-
* Mar 22, 2008 at #46 East Tennessee State
2
Sebastian Serrano / Enrique Olivares Lost 4-8 / Joey Jones
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
2
Chapman Mitchell / Fernando Armendaris Won 8-2 / Joey Jones
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
3
Jeff West / Joe McArdle Won 8-3 / Joey Jones
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
3
Ian Schinelli / Travis Hamilton Won 8-0 / Joey Jones
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
2
Ricardo Hernandez / Danny Lee Won 8-6 / Filip Kricka
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
2
Andy Mizell / Josh Cummings Won 8-0 / Filip Kricka
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
2
Marc Sifre / Larbi Lamzouri Won 8-3 / Filip Kricka
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
2
Sebastian Serrano / Enrique Olivares Lost 5-8 / Filip Kricka
-/-

 


 Danai Stamp
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
4
Kevin Gioia Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
1
Nick Rutherford / Jeremy Deuel Won 8-3 / Joey Jones
-/-

 


 Chris Swanteson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
5
Jerome Ward Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
2/6/08 at UCF
6
Danny Colon Lost 4-6, 7-5, 6-7
-/-
Feb 15, 2008 at #54 USF
6
Thomas Estrada Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 25, 2008 FURMAN
6
Michael Kociecki Lost 6-4, 6-7, 4-6
-/-
* 2/28/2008 GARDNER-WEBB
6
Taylor Ferrier Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* 3/1/2008 CAMPBELL
5
Beto Mondini Won 2-6, 6-2, 1-0
-/-
* Mar 06, 2008 #75 NORTH FLORIDA
6
Adrian Escarate Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
6
Robert Fox Lost 6-4, 5-7, 0-1
-/-
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
3
Stefan Putyera Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
6
Ryan Ingram Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
5
Jonathan Schwartz Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
6
James Murrell Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
5
Ian Schinelli Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
6
Edson Lima Won 5-7, 6-4, 10-8
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
6
James Murrell - unfinished
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
6
Beto Mondini Lost 6-4, 5-7, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/30/2008 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
2
Jerome Ward / Christian Cruz Won 8-3 / Joey Jones
-/-
2/6/08 at UCF
1
Brock Sakey / Johan Beigart Lost 2-5, retired / Marcus Echtler
-/-
Mar 11, 2008 CLEVELAND STATE
3
Brad Groleski / Chris Klepatz Won 8-4 / Joey Jones
-/-
Mar 15, 2008 SIENA
2
Robert Cooperman / Stefan Putyera Won 8-0 / Gokay Celik
-/-
Mar 18, 2008 vs Stony Brook
3
Jon Epstein / Ivan Rummel Lost 5-8 / Gokay Celik
-/-
* Mar 27, 2008 MERCER
3
Ryan Ingram / Justin Wimpee Won 8-6 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
Mar 29, 2008 DELAWARE
2
Jonathan Schwartz / Andrew Blumberg Won 8-5 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
* Apr 04, 2008 at Lipscomb
2
Andy Mizell / Josh Cummings Won 8-4 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
%* 4/5/2008 at Belmont
2
Zach Zola / Francisco Garcia Won 8-0 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
* Apr 9, 2008 at Florida Gulf Coast
1
Brenton Bacon / Andrew Kam Lost 6-8 / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
^ Apr 18, 2008 vs Lipscomb
1
Daniel Hangstefer / Mario Hernandez - unfinished / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
^ Apr 19, 2008 vs Campbell
1
Gabriel Delarue / Davy Sum - unfinished / Serguei Boulanov
-/-
Apr 20, 2008 vs #37 East Tennessee State-Men
1
Oscar Posada / Alex Ahlgren - unfinished / Serguei Boulanov
-/-

Schedule legend
^ = Atlantic Sun conference tournament
Generated on 4/20/2008