2009-10 Stetson Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Didrik Berg
Cesare Gallo
Alex Hackett
Erik Halaj
Chris Hyma
Jeff Klotz
Maksim Levanovich
Mark Mestan
Dane Moran
Njal Stene
Chris Swanteson
 


 Didrik Berg
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
4
Yannick Jackson Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
4
Matthew Rock Won 7-6 (9-7), 6-2
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
4
Brock Sakey Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
3
Keith Crowley Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
3
Jose Morales Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
3
Dylan Roberts Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
3
Strate Krstevski Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
3
Erik Thunberg Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
3
Hector GarciaAguilar Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Hleb Maslau Lost 6-4, 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
3
VALDENEBRO, Carlos Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
3
Daniel Isaza Lost 7-5, 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
3
Ryan Hamning Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
2
Juan Cuadrado Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
3
Rafael Matos Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
4
Mario Hernandez Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
4
Ben Hartman Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
4
Michael Langel Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
4
Victor Dias Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
4
Joseph Zelic Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
4
Jack Roux Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
4
David Clavera Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
4
Taylor Albrecht Won 7-6 (7-5), 2-6, 6-1
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
4
Daniel Isaza Lost 4-6, 6-4, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
1
Marc Misanovic / Jeff Smallwood Won 8-0 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
1
Thibaud Aime / Matthew Rock Won 8-7 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
1
Marc Rocafort / Blaze Schwartz (21/-) Lost 6-8 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
1
Christian Blocker / David Simon Lost 5-8 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
1
Yves Jacobs / Jose Morales Won 8-1 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
1
Michael Amico / Jarrett Siwiec Won 8-3 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
1
Jan Burmeister / Julien Roussel Won 9-7 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
1
Adam Hopkins / Hisa Sato Won 8-1 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
1
Jose Fantova Sicre / Hector GarciaAguilar Lost 4-8 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Taylor Albrecht / Moritz Buerchner Won 8-2 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
1
SCHROEDER, Niklas / JANZ, Philip Lost 7-8 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
1
Grega Teraz / Charles Bottoni Lost 3-8 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
1
Phil Orno / Ryan Hamning Lost 6-8 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
1
Callen Fraychineaud / Brock Reiman Won 8-4 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
1
Rafael Matos / Renato Antun Won 8-6 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
1
Daniel Hangstefer / Joe McArdle Won 8-3 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
1
Ben Hartman / Bartosz Jozwiak Won 8-6 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
1
Michael Langel / Simon Janik Won 8-1 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
1
Matthew Poleon / Evandro Rosindo Won 8-2 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
1
Jeremy Quiroz / Matthew Kane Won 8-3 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
1
Ben Godlove / Ben Turchin Won 8-0 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
1
Renzo Airaldi / Javier Tori Lost 4-8 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
1
Davy Sum / Dominik Kaniewski Lost 7-8 / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Hleb Maslau / Daniel Sotomarino - 5-7, unfinished / Chris Swanteson
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
1
Grega Teraz / Charles Bottoni - 4-6, unfinished / Chris Swanteson
-/-

 


 Cesare Gallo
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
3
Greg Streat Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
3
Sebastian Leitz Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
3
Claudio Romano Lost 6-2, 1-6, 1-6
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
4
Waylon Chin Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
4
Richard Maclachlan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
4
Oscar Machuca Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
4
Jonathan Bonner Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
4
Jaime Esteban Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
4
Daniel Sotomarino Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
4
VERMA, Parul Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
4
Jesus Bandres Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
4
Robert Fox Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
3
Brock Reiman Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
4
Felipe Cirne Lima Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
3
James Murrell Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
3
Matija Palinic Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
3
Tyler Mills Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
3
Peter Tauchner Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
3
Brandon Gallegos Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
1
Ben Godlove Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
3
Javier Tori Lost 6-1, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)
-/17
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
3
Beto Mondini Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Hleb Maslau Won 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
3
Charles Bottoni Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
2
Greg Streat / Cristian Cruz Won 8-3 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
2
Carlo Checchia / Sebastian Leitz Won 8-6 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
2
Joe Delinks / Johan Beigart Won 8-4 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
2
Keith Crowley / Hector Nieto Lost 7-8 (4-7) / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
3
Robert Cooperman / Vikaran Kadaba Won 8-2 / Chris Hyma
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
2
Diego Machuca / Oscar Machuca Won 9-7 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
2
Erik Thunberg / Jonathan Bonner Won 8-1 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
2
Jaime Esteban / Logan Shalmi Won 8-1 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Daniel Sotomarino / Hleb Maslau Won 8-0 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
2
KLIENTOVSKY, Hugo / PONS, Carles Won 8-2 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
2
Jesus Bandres / Sander Gille Lost 6-8 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
2
Robert Fox / John Haley Won 8-0 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
2
Milos Romic / Eric Nguyen Won 8-3 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
2
Felipe Cirne Lima / Zach Zola Won 9-8 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
2
Tanner Brown / Chad Pierron Won 8-2 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
2
Mathias Hambach / Vanja Grgec Lost 5-8 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
2
Elliot Kahler / Tyler Mills Won 8-3 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
2
Victor Dias / Peter Tauchner Won 8-3 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
2
Brandon Gallegos / D. Lemieux-Sarrasin Won 8-0 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
2
Marco Linconir / Jack Roux Won 8-6 / Maksim Levanovich
-/9
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
2
Larbi Lamzouri / Josep Baro Won 8-1 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Taylor Albrecht / Kurt Gattiker Won 8-2 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
2
Sander Gille / Jesus Bandres Lost 5-8 / Maksim Levanovich
-/-

 


 Alex Hackett
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
5
Cristian Cruz Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
5
Mitchell Lvovsky Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
5
Johan Beigart Lost 6-3, 6-7, 0-1
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
5
Ignacio Taboada Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
5
Michael Calloway Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
5
Markus Wessinghage Lost 5-7, 7-5, 0-1
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
5
Pitt von Oertzen Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
5
Leonardo Nahar Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
5
PIRIZ, Emilio Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
5
Jeremy Bonnevalle Lost 6-2, 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
5
Chris Klepatz Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
4
Callen Fraychineaud Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
5
Jonathan Murrell Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
5
Colby Shaw Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
5
Mathias Hambach Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
5
Gianni Kubin Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
5
David Barton Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
5
D. Lemieux-Sarrasin Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
5
Ramiro Blanco Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
5
Loukas Wallaart Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
5
Leonardo Nahar Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
5
Jeremy Bonnevalle Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
3
Jeff Hanrahan / Michael Calloway Won 8-1 / Erik Halaj
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
2
Jay Godbole / Nik Godbole Won 8-1 / Erik Halaj
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
3
Yannick Goossens / Chris Klepatz Won 8-3 / Mark Mestan
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
3
Juan Cuadrado / Richard Robertson Lost 7-8 / Erik Halaj
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
3
Rodrigo Amaral / Jonathan Murrell Won 8-6 / Mark Mestan
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
3
Mario Hernandez / Colby Shaw Won 8-4 / Mark Mestan
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
2
Eliot Heaton / Peder Davis Won 8-2 / Erik Halaj
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
3
Beto Mondini / Loukas Wallaart Won 8-6 / Mark Mestan
-/-

 


 Erik Halaj
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
4
Jay Godbole Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
3
Sam Towne Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
3
Jeff Hanrahan / Michael Calloway Won 8-1 / Alex Hackett
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
2
Jay Godbole / Nik Godbole Won 8-1 / Alex Hackett
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
3
Juan Cuadrado / Richard Robertson Lost 7-8 / Alex Hackett
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
2
Eliot Heaton / Peder Davis Won 8-2 / Alex Hackett
-/-

 


 Chris Hyma
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
6
Sergio Sanchez Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
3
Robert Cooperman / Vikaran Kadaba Won 8-2 / Cesare Gallo
-/-

 


 Jeff Klotz
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
6
Vikaran Kadaba Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
6
Richard Robertson Lost 6-7, 6-4, 0-1
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
5
Jonathan Wachtel Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
3
Joe Leffler / Sam Towne Won 8-0 / Dane Moran
-/-

 


 Maksim Levanovich
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
2
Emil Vassilev Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
2
Carlo Checchia Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
2
Nino Hasandedic Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
1
Carl Sundberg (90/-) Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
1
Pablo Chavez Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
1
Michael Amico Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
1
Patricio Alvarado Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
2
Adam Hopkins Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
2
Victor Vaz Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Taylor Albrecht Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
2
KLIENTOVSKY, Hugo Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
2
Grega Teraz (85/-) Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
2
Yannick Goossens Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
1
Milos Romic Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
2
Rodrigo Amaral Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
1
Chad Pierron Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
1
Bartosz Jozwiak Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
1
Simon Janik Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
1
Evandro Rosindo Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
1
Jeremy Quiroz Won 6-4, 3-6, 1-0
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
1
Edgar Rodriguez Lost 4-6, 6-1, 4-6
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
1
Davy Sum Won 6-7, 6-4, 10-2
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Moritz Buerchner Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
1
Grega Teraz (120/-) - 2-6, 7-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
2
Greg Streat / Cristian Cruz Won 8-3 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
2
Carlo Checchia / Sebastian Leitz Won 8-6 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
2
Joe Delinks / Johan Beigart Won 8-4 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
2
Keith Crowley / Hector Nieto Lost 7-8 (4-7) / Cesare Gallo
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
2
Diego Machuca / Oscar Machuca Won 9-7 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
2
Erik Thunberg / Jonathan Bonner Won 8-1 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
2
Jaime Esteban / Logan Shalmi Won 8-1 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Daniel Sotomarino / Hleb Maslau Won 8-0 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
2
KLIENTOVSKY, Hugo / PONS, Carles Won 8-2 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
2
Jesus Bandres / Sander Gille Lost 6-8 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
2
Robert Fox / John Haley Won 8-0 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
2
Milos Romic / Eric Nguyen Won 8-3 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
2
Felipe Cirne Lima / Zach Zola Won 9-8 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
2
Tanner Brown / Chad Pierron Won 8-2 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
2
Mathias Hambach / Vanja Grgec Lost 5-8 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
2
Elliot Kahler / Tyler Mills Won 8-3 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
2
Victor Dias / Peter Tauchner Won 8-3 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
2
Brandon Gallegos / D. Lemieux-Sarrasin Won 8-0 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
2
Marco Linconir / Jack Roux Won 8-6 / Cesare Gallo
-/9
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
2
Larbi Lamzouri / Josep Baro Won 8-1 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Taylor Albrecht / Kurt Gattiker Won 8-2 / Cesare Gallo
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
2
Sander Gille / Jesus Bandres Lost 5-8 / Cesare Gallo
-/-

 


 Mark Mestan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
1
Marc Misanovic Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
1
Thibaud Aime Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-4
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
1
Marc Rocafort Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
2
Christian Blocker Lost 3-6, 6-2, 5-7
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
2
Yves Jacobs Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
2
Jarrett Siwiec Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
2
Diego Machuca Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
1
Hisa Sato Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
1
Jose Fantova Sicre Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Moritz Buerchner Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
1
SCHROEDER, Niklas Won 6-7, 6-0, 1-0
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
1
Sander Gille Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
1
Phil Orno Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
1
Renato Antun Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
2
Daniel Hangstefer Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
2
Alasdair Graetz Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
2
Gokalp Ozdemir Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
2
Fernando Armendaris Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
2
Matthew Kane Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
2
Renzo Airaldi Lost 6-7 (4-7), 2-6
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
2
Larbi Lamzouri Lost 6-2, 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Daniel Sotomarino - 4-6, 6-6, unfinished
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
2
Sander Gille Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
3
Kip Jackson / Yannick Jackson Won 8-0 / Njal Stene
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
3
Mitchell Lvovsky / Sergio Rebolledo Won 8-1 / Njal Stene
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
3
Brock Sakey / Claudio Romano Won 8-4 / Njal Stene
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
3
Carl Sundberg / Ignacio Taboada Lost 3-8 / Njal Stene
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
2
Pablo Chavez / Richard Maclachlan Won 8-2 / Njal Stene
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
3
Patricio Alvarado / Strate Krstevski Won 8-6 / Njal Stene
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
3
Aaron Kleefield / James Walker Won 8-4 / Njal Stene
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
3
Victor Vaz / Pitt von Oertzen Won 8-3 / Njal Stene
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Kurt Gattiker / Leonardo Nahar Won 8-5 / Njal Stene
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
3
VALDENEBRO, Carlos / VERMA, Parul Won 8-2 / Njal Stene
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
3
Daniel Isaza / Robin Akser Lost 6-8 / Njal Stene
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
3
Yannick Goossens / Chris Klepatz Won 8-3 / Alex Hackett
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
3
Rodrigo Amaral / Jonathan Murrell Won 8-6 / Alex Hackett
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
3
Mario Hernandez / Colby Shaw Won 8-4 / Alex Hackett
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
3
Alasdair Graetz / Douglas Perrin Won 8-6 / Njal Stene
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
3
Ryan Bouttell / Gokalp Ozdemir Won 8-1 / Njal Stene
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
3
David Barton / Adam Hunt Won 8-4 / Njal Stene
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
3
Joseph Zelic / Jordan Tedesco-Blair Won 8-3 / Njal Stene
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
3
Edgar Rodriguez / Ramiro Blanco Lost 7-9 / Njal Stene
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
3
Beto Mondini / Loukas Wallaart Won 8-6 / Alex Hackett
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Moritz Buerchner / Leonardo Nahar Won 8-5 / Njal Stene
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
3
Daniel Isaza / Robin Akser Lost 4-8 / Njal Stene
-/-

 


 Dane Moran
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
5
Robert Cooperman Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
6
Aaron Kleefield Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
5
Eric Nguyen Lost 6-2, 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
4
Peder Davis Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
3
Joe Leffler / Sam Towne Won 8-0 / Jeff Klotz
-/-

 


 Njal Stene
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
6
Kip Jackson Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
6
Sergio Rebolledo Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
6
Blaze Schwartz Lost 0-6, 6-3, 2-6
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
6
David Simon Lost 4-6, 6-3, 4-6
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
6
Felipe Sylva Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
6
Logan Shalmi Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
6
Kurt Gattiker Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
6
PONS, Carles Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
6
Juan Ramierz Lost 5-7, 6-4, 3-6
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
6
Vanja Grgec Won 4-6, 7-6, 1-0
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
6
Elliot Kahler Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
6
Matthew Poleon Lost 5-7, 6-2, 0-1
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
6
Jordan Tedesco-Blair Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
6
Marco Linconir Lost 1-6, 6-3, 4-6
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
6
Graham Edgar Lost 6-1, 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
6
Juan Ramierz Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
3
Kip Jackson / Yannick Jackson Won 8-0 / Mark Mestan
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
3
Mitchell Lvovsky / Sergio Rebolledo Won 8-1 / Mark Mestan
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
3
Brock Sakey / Claudio Romano Won 8-4 / Mark Mestan
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
3
Carl Sundberg / Ignacio Taboada Lost 3-8 / Mark Mestan
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
2
Pablo Chavez / Richard Maclachlan Won 8-2 / Mark Mestan
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
3
Patricio Alvarado / Strate Krstevski Won 8-6 / Mark Mestan
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
3
Aaron Kleefield / James Walker Won 8-4 / Mark Mestan
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
3
Victor Vaz / Pitt von Oertzen Won 8-3 / Mark Mestan
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Kurt Gattiker / Leonardo Nahar Won 8-5 / Mark Mestan
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
3
VALDENEBRO, Carlos / VERMA, Parul Won 8-2 / Mark Mestan
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
3
Daniel Isaza / Robin Akser Lost 6-8 / Mark Mestan
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
3
Alasdair Graetz / Douglas Perrin Won 8-6 / Mark Mestan
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
3
Ryan Bouttell / Gokalp Ozdemir Won 8-1 / Mark Mestan
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
3
David Barton / Adam Hunt Won 8-4 / Mark Mestan
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
3
Joseph Zelic / Jordan Tedesco-Blair Won 8-3 / Mark Mestan
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
3
Edgar Rodriguez / Ramiro Blanco Lost 7-9 / Mark Mestan
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Moritz Buerchner / Leonardo Nahar Won 8-5 / Mark Mestan
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
3
Daniel Isaza / Robin Akser Lost 4-8 / Mark Mestan
-/-

 


 Chris Swanteson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
6
Jeff Hanrahan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
5
Alex McDonald Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
6
John Haley Won 6-2, 6-7, 1-0
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
6
Zach Zola Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
6
Tanner Brown Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
2
Joe Leffler Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
6
Ondrej Kralik Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 26, 2010 BETHUNE-COOKMAN
1
Marc Misanovic / Jeff Smallwood Won 8-0 / Didrik Berg
-/-
%* Feb 06, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
1
Thibaud Aime / Matthew Rock Won 8-7 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 UCF
1
Marc Rocafort / Blaze Schwartz (21/-) Lost 6-8 / Didrik Berg
-/-
2/19/2010 at #31 Miami
1
Christian Blocker / David Simon Lost 5-8 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Saint Leo
1
Yves Jacobs / Jose Morales Won 8-1 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 SIENA
1
Michael Amico / Jarrett Siwiec Won 8-3 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Southern Miss
1
Jan Burmeister / Julien Roussel Won 9-7 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Mar 02, 2010 at Eckerd
1
Adam Hopkins / Hisa Sato Won 8-1 / Didrik Berg
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
1
Jose Fantova Sicre / Hector GarciaAguilar Lost 4-8 / Didrik Berg
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Taylor Albrecht / Moritz Buerchner Won 8-2 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
1
SCHROEDER, Niklas / JANZ, Philip Lost 7-8 / Didrik Berg
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 #72 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
1
Grega Teraz / Charles Bottoni Lost 3-8 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 #75 CLEVELAND STATE
1
Phil Orno / Ryan Hamning Lost 6-8 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 BRADLEY
1
Callen Fraychineaud / Brock Reiman Won 8-4 / Didrik Berg
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
1
Rafael Matos / Renato Antun Won 8-6 / Didrik Berg
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
1
Daniel Hangstefer / Joe McArdle Won 8-3 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Mar 23, 2010 DEPAUL
1
Ben Hartman / Bartosz Jozwiak Won 8-6 / Didrik Berg
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
1
Michael Langel / Simon Janik Won 8-1 / Didrik Berg
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
1
Matthew Poleon / Evandro Rosindo Won 8-2 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 NIAGARA
1
Jeremy Quiroz / Matthew Kane Won 8-3 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Mar 29, 2010 OBERLIN
1
Ben Godlove / Ben Turchin Won 8-0 / Didrik Berg
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at #52 USC Upstate
1
Renzo Airaldi / Javier Tori Lost 4-8 / Didrik Berg
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
1
Davy Sum / Dominik Kaniewski Lost 7-8 / Didrik Berg
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Hleb Maslau / Daniel Sotomarino - 5-7, unfinished / Didrik Berg
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 #59 ETSU
1
Grega Teraz / Charles Bottoni - 4-6, unfinished / Didrik Berg
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 4/17/2010