2009-10 Stetson Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Breanna Atkinson
Carolina D.L. Santos
Jacqueline Faulk
Valentina Galbarini
Natalie Gorham
Shannon Gunning
Jen Miller
Katherine Nowicki
Unnati Purushotham
 


 Breanna Atkinson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
4
Allyn Mueller Won 6-1, 6-7, 7-2
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
4
Stephanie Vieira Lost 7-5, 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
4
Krisit Kegerreis Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
3
Cassie Bergeson Lost 2-6, 7-6, 5-10
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
4
Priscillia Villemond Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
4
Caroline Newman Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
4
Julija Stojkovska Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
3
Kathline Durden Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
4
Virginia Iwinski Won 2-6, 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
4
Victoria Krook Won 4-6, 6-3, 10-7
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
3
Paula JAIME Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
3
Giorgia Romeo Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
3
Angelika Jogasuria Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
3
Lindsay Bennett Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
3
Danielle Hansen Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
3
Lindsey Wiseman Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
3
Morgan Carney Won 2-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-7)
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
3
Amalia Bugge Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
3
Carolina Bello Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
3
Cristina Garcia Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
2
Shereen PetersonPaul Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
3
Andrea Yacaman Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
3
Amalia Bugge Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Danielle Day - 6-4, 2-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
2
Natalia Guevara / Allyn Mueller Lost 6-8 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
2
Lauren Simpson / Emma Smith Lost 4-8 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
2
Krisit Kegerreis / Ashley Hungerford Won 8-1 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
2
Dominique Wimmer / Natalia Totevska Won 8-5 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
2
Priscillia Villemond / Iris Rendon Won 8-7 (7-2) / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
2
Anna Lee Evans / Kinsey Casey Lost 5-8 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
2
Julija Stojkovska / Josefine Strom Won 8-4 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
2
Alexis Brown / Rachel Pye Won 8-4 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
2
Sara Londono / Iva Jaresova Won 8-1 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Danielle Day / Melanie Aguirre Lost 5-8 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
3
MHIRIT, Myriem / BRANCO, Catarina Won 8-3 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
3
Diana NAVROSTSKA / Tara SHEETS Won 8-3 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
3
Brittany DeFelice / Menanteau Moolman Won 8-1 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
3
Zara Harutyunyan / Jeremie Benjamin Lost 7-9 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
3
Lindsay Bennett / Lauren Irick Won 8-4 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
3
Carlina Jow / Julianne McMeen Won 8-2 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
3
Lyndsay Ottosen / Dina Obukhova Won 8-4 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
3
Iesha Holton / Therese Lagerkvist Won 8-1 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
3
Sarah Hanna / Stephanie Cohen Won 8-2 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
3
Ana-Sofia Camberos / Cinthya Lazaro Won 8-2 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
3
Cristina Garcia / Lourdes Ros Won 8-4 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
3
Taylor Dubins / Andrea Yacaman Lost 4-8 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
3
Sarah Hanna / Stephanie Cohen Won 8-1 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Lauren Holton / Victoria Krook Won 8-2 / Katherine Nowicki
-/-

 


 Carolina D.L. Santos
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
3
Melissa Koning Lost 2-6, 6-7
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
3
Leonie Guijt Won 4-6, 7-6, 6-4
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
3
Melanie Rolle Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
2
Natalia Totevska Won 6-4, 5-7, 10-5
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
3
Jessica Sweeting Lost 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 8-10
-/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
3
Kinsey Casey Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
3
Caroline Nilsson Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
1
Rachel Pye Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
2
Eve Castaing Lost 3-6, 6-4, 4-6
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Raquel Castro Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
1
ALBUQUERQUE, Jessica Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
1
Yevgeniya STUPAK (117/-) Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
1
Evelien Stijker Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
1
Zara Harutyunyan Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
1
Laura Stack Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
1
Mackenzie Bishop Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
1
Angela McGahee Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
1
Vera Shkundina Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
1
Jennifer Lada Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
1
Monica Pezzotti Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
1
Lisa Sutton Lost 6-2, 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
1
Katarina Szaboova Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
1
Jenny Frisell Won 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
1
Jennifer Lada Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Aline Berkenbrock Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
1
Irene Rehberger / Melissa Koning (8/-) Lost 1-8 / Valentina Galbarini
60/-
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
1
Karoline Grymel / Leonie Guijt Lost 6-8 / Valentina Galbarini
60/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
1
Ali Beavers / Natalie Maffett Won 8-4 / Valentina Galbarini
60/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
1
Justine Humair / Cassie Bergeson Won 8-4 / Valentina Galbarini
60/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
1
Katharine Evans / Jessica Sweeting Won 8-6 / Valentina Galbarini
60/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
1
Holly Dowse / Emma Hayman Won 9-7 / Valentina Galbarini
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
1
Natasa Zoric / Yi Ching Chen Won 8-5 / Valentina Galbarini
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
1
Britney Dean / Latreece Olagbegi Won 8-4 / Valentina Galbarini
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
1
Tatiana Soldatova / Eve Castaing Won 8-4 / Valentina Galbarini
37/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Aline Berkenbrock / Raquel Castro Lost 5-8 / Valentina Galbarini
37/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
1
FAURE, Anouk / HAMEL, Anais Won 8-4 / Valentina Galbarini
37/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
1
Kelly HOLTZHAUSEN / Yevgeniya STUPAK Lost 2-8 / Valentina Galbarini
37/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
1
Evelien Stijker / Giorgia Romeo Won 9-8 / Valentina Galbarini
37/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
1
Angelika Jogasuria / Prang Pantusart Won 8-5 / Valentina Galbarini
59/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
1
Abby Leatherwood / Laura Stack Won 8-2 / Valentina Galbarini
59/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
1
Mackenzie Bishop / Elizabeth Keevil Won 8-0 / Valentina Galbarini
59/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
1
Angela McGahee / Lindsey Wiseman Won 8-5 / Valentina Galbarini
59/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
1
Ayano Tanaka / Vera Shkundina Won 8-3 / Valentina Galbarini
59/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
1
Jennifer Lada / Amalia Bugge Won 8-2 / Valentina Galbarini
59/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
1
Francisca Valderrama / Monica Pezzotti Lost 5-8 / Valentina Galbarini
57/8
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
1
Lisa Sutton / Borislava Nikolova Won 8-7 / Valentina Galbarini
57/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
1
Katarina Szaboova / Stacey Lopez Won 8-4 / Valentina Galbarini
57/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
1
Jenny Frisell / Alexis Rodriguez Lost 4-8 / Valentina Galbarini
57/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
1
Jennifer Lada / Amalia Bugge Won 8-1 / Valentina Galbarini
60/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Aline Berkenbrock / Raquel Castro (90/-) Lost 6-8 / Valentina Galbarini
60/-

 


 Jacqueline Faulk
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
6
Sara Abraul Won 4-6, 7-6, 1-0
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
6
Fernanda Carrero Lost 7-6, 3-6, 0-1 (5-10)
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
6
BRANCO, Catarina Won 3-6, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
6
Jenny Cape Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
6
Jeremie Benjamin Lost 4-6, 6-4, 9-11
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
6
Dina Obukhova Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
6
Therese Lagerkvist Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
5
Valeshia Kendrick Lost 2-6, 0-3, retired
-/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
5
Stephanie Cohen - 2-6, 1-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Valentina Galbarini
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
1
Irene Rehberger (77/-) Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
1
Karoline Grymel Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
1
Ali Beavers Lost 6-7, 5-7
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
1
Iris Rendon Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
1
Holly Dowse Lost 6-7, 1-6
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
1
Natasa Zoric Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
1
Tatiana Soldatova Lost 6-3, 0-6, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Aline Berkenbrock Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
2
MHIRIT, Myriem Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
2
Kelly HOLTZHAUSEN Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
2
Paula Alvarez Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
2
Angelina Jogasuria Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
2
Abby Leatherwood Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
2
Elizabeth Keevil Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
2
Alexis Webb Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
2
Ayano Tanaka Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
2
Anna Wieslander Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
2
Francisca Valderrama Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
2
Blanca Saenz Won 6-4, 1-6, 10-4
-/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
2
Alexis Rodriguez Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
2
Anna Wieslander - 6-2, 4-1, unfinished
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Raquel Castro Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
1
Irene Rehberger / Melissa Koning (8/-) Lost 1-8 / Carolina D.L. Santos
60/-
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
1
Karoline Grymel / Leonie Guijt Lost 6-8 / Carolina D.L. Santos
60/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
1
Ali Beavers / Natalie Maffett Won 8-4 / Carolina D.L. Santos
60/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
1
Justine Humair / Cassie Bergeson Won 8-4 / Carolina D.L. Santos
60/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
1
Katharine Evans / Jessica Sweeting Won 8-6 / Carolina D.L. Santos
60/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
1
Holly Dowse / Emma Hayman Won 9-7 / Carolina D.L. Santos
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
1
Natasa Zoric / Yi Ching Chen Won 8-5 / Carolina D.L. Santos
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
1
Britney Dean / Latreece Olagbegi Won 8-4 / Carolina D.L. Santos
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
1
Tatiana Soldatova / Eve Castaing Won 8-4 / Carolina D.L. Santos
37/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Aline Berkenbrock / Raquel Castro Lost 5-8 / Carolina D.L. Santos
37/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
1
FAURE, Anouk / HAMEL, Anais Won 8-4 / Carolina D.L. Santos
37/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
1
Kelly HOLTZHAUSEN / Yevgeniya STUPAK Lost 2-8 / Carolina D.L. Santos
37/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
1
Evelien Stijker / Giorgia Romeo Won 9-8 / Carolina D.L. Santos
37/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
1
Angelika Jogasuria / Prang Pantusart Won 8-5 / Carolina D.L. Santos
59/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
1
Abby Leatherwood / Laura Stack Won 8-2 / Carolina D.L. Santos
59/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
1
Mackenzie Bishop / Elizabeth Keevil Won 8-0 / Carolina D.L. Santos
59/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
1
Angela McGahee / Lindsey Wiseman Won 8-5 / Carolina D.L. Santos
59/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
1
Ayano Tanaka / Vera Shkundina Won 8-3 / Carolina D.L. Santos
59/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
1
Jennifer Lada / Amalia Bugge Won 8-2 / Carolina D.L. Santos
59/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
1
Francisca Valderrama / Monica Pezzotti Lost 5-8 / Carolina D.L. Santos
57/8
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
1
Lisa Sutton / Borislava Nikolova Won 8-7 / Carolina D.L. Santos
57/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
1
Katarina Szaboova / Stacey Lopez Won 8-4 / Carolina D.L. Santos
57/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
1
Jenny Frisell / Alexis Rodriguez Lost 4-8 / Carolina D.L. Santos
57/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
1
Jennifer Lada / Amalia Bugge Won 8-1 / Carolina D.L. Santos
60/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
1
Aline Berkenbrock / Raquel Castro (90/-) Lost 6-8 / Carolina D.L. Santos
60/-

 


 Natalie Gorham
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
6
Rosaura Ramirez-Vega Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
6
Virginia Augustin Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
5
Alexis Brown Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
6
Sarah Hanna Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
3
Caroline Nilsson / Sara Abraul Won 8-4 / Jen Miller
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
3
Bethany Holt / Kathline Durden Won 8-5 / Jen Miller
-/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
3
Valeshia Kendrick / Jeneice Ward Lost 5-8 / Jen Miller
-/-

 


 Shannon Gunning
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
5
Janette Bejlkova Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
5
Emma Smith Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
5
Jessica Fuller Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
4
Natasha Basma Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
5
Katharine Evans Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
5
Irene Viana Lost 6-2, 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
5
Josefine Strom Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
5
Sara Londono Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
5
Melanie Aguirre Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
4
HAMEL, Anais Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
5
Diana NAVROSTSKA Lost 6-1, 6-7, 2-6
-/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
5
Brittany DeFelice Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
5
Anya Baronayte Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
5
Natalia Nunes Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
5
Carlina Jow Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
5
Lyndsay Ottosen Won 6-0, 6-7, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
5
Agatha Palider Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
5
Emilia Milovanovic Lost 6-4, 5-7, 0-1 (6-10)
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
5
Anais Gomar Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
-/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
4
Eva Hankova Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
5
Allison Hodges Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
5
Melanie Aguirre Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
3
Janette Bejlkova / Ecaterina Vasenina Won 8-6 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
3
Stephanie Vieira / Rosaura Ramirez-Vega Won 8-6 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
3
Melanie Rolle / Allison Beeler Won 8-5 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
3
Natasha Basma / Erika Mrazkova Won 8-2 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
3
Eva Sambrano / Bibiana Almeida Won 8-4 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
3
Caroline Newman / Irene Viana Won 8-4 / Unnati Purushotham
59/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
3
Virginia Iwinski / Fernanda Carrero Won 8-1 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Lauren Holton / Victoria Krook Won 8-2 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
2
ALBUQUERQUE, Jessica / GHEISARY, Esmira Won 8-2 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
2
Paula JAIME / Karina KEDZO Lost 4-8 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
2
Paula Alvarez / Jenny Cape Won 8-4 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
2
Anya Baronayte / Angelina Jogasuria Lost 7-9 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
2
Natalia Nunes / Abigail Hogan Won 8-1 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
2
Danielle Hansen / Kara Jackson Won 8-1 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
2
Ashley Canty / Alexis Webb Won 8-1 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
2
Mackenzie Swindall / Morgan Carney Won 8-2 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
2
Anna Wieslander / Priscilla Dias Won 8-3 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
2
Emilia Milovanovic / Simona Cacciuttolo Won 8-0 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
2
Blanca Saenz / Anais Gomar Won 8-4 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
2
Shereen PetersonPaul / Eva Hankova Won 8-2 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
2
Christy Core / Katie Orletsky Won 8-2 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
2
Priscilla Dias / Anna Wieslander - 5-2, unfinished / Unnati Purushotham
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Danielle Day / Melanie Aguirre Lost 4-8 / Unnati Purushotham
-/-

 


 Jen Miller
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
6
Bethany Holt Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
6
Lauren Holton Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
6
Cinthya Lazaro Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
6
Nikoletta Kaposzta Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
6
Jeneice Ward Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
6
Taylor Dubins Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
6
Sarah Hanna - 6-3, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
6
Lauren Holton - 5-6, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
3
Caroline Nilsson / Sara Abraul Won 8-4 / Natalie Gorham
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
3
Bethany Holt / Kathline Durden Won 8-5 / Natalie Gorham
-/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
3
Valeshia Kendrick / Jeneice Ward Lost 5-8 / Natalie Gorham
-/-

 


 Katherine Nowicki
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
6
Natalia Guevara Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
6
Ashley Hungerford Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
5
Erika Mrazkova Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
6
Morgan Bechtel Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
6
Anna Lee Evans Lost 6-1, 6-7, 8-10
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
4
Latreece Olagbegi Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
5
GHEISARY, Esmira Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
6
Andra VOINEA Lost 6-4, 0-6, 1-6
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
6
Lauren Irick Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
6
Julianne McMeen Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
5
Stephanie Cohen Lost 5-7, 6-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
2
Natalia Guevara / Allyn Mueller Lost 6-8 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
2
Lauren Simpson / Emma Smith Lost 4-8 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
2
Krisit Kegerreis / Ashley Hungerford Won 8-1 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
2
Dominique Wimmer / Natalia Totevska Won 8-5 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
2
Priscillia Villemond / Iris Rendon Won 8-7 (7-2) / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
2
Anna Lee Evans / Kinsey Casey Lost 5-8 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
2
Julija Stojkovska / Josefine Strom Won 8-4 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
2
Alexis Brown / Rachel Pye Won 8-4 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
2
Sara Londono / Iva Jaresova Won 8-1 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Danielle Day / Melanie Aguirre Lost 5-8 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
3
MHIRIT, Myriem / BRANCO, Catarina Won 8-3 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
3
Diana NAVROSTSKA / Tara SHEETS Won 8-3 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
3
Brittany DeFelice / Menanteau Moolman Won 8-1 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
3
Zara Harutyunyan / Jeremie Benjamin Lost 7-9 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
3
Lindsay Bennett / Lauren Irick Won 8-4 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
3
Carlina Jow / Julianne McMeen Won 8-2 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
3
Lyndsay Ottosen / Dina Obukhova Won 8-4 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
3
Iesha Holton / Therese Lagerkvist Won 8-1 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
3
Sarah Hanna / Stephanie Cohen Won 8-2 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
3
Ana-Sofia Camberos / Cinthya Lazaro Won 8-2 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
3
Cristina Garcia / Lourdes Ros Won 8-4 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
3
Taylor Dubins / Andrea Yacaman Lost 4-8 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
3
Sarah Hanna / Stephanie Cohen Won 8-1 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Lauren Holton / Victoria Krook Won 8-2 / Breanna Atkinson
-/-

 


 Unnati Purushotham
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
2
Ecaterina Vasenina (52/-) Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
2
Lauren Simpson Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
2
Natalie Maffett Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
1
Justine Humair Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
2
Bibiana Almeida Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
2
Emma Hayman Lost 6-3, 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 EMBRY-RIDDLE
2
Yi Ching Chen Lost 6-3, 4-6, 0-1
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 FLORIDA A&M
2
Britney Dean Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
3
Iva Jaresova Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Danielle Day Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
3
FAURE, Anouk Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
4
Karina KEDZO Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
4
Menanteau Moolman Won 6-2, 4-6, 10-4
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
4
Prang Pantusart Won 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
4
Abigail Hogan Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
4
Kara Jackson Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
4
Ashley Canty Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
4
Iesha Holton Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
4
Priscilla Dias Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
4
Simona Cacciuttolo Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
4
Borislava Nikolova Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
3
Stacey Lopez Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
4
Jenna Doerfler Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
4
Priscilla Dias Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
4
Victoria Krook Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 29, 2010 at #43 USF
3
Janette Bejlkova / Ecaterina Vasenina Won 8-6 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 TROY
3
Stephanie Vieira / Rosaura Ramirez-Vega Won 8-6 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
3
Melanie Rolle / Allison Beeler Won 8-5 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 at Florida Atlantic
3
Natasha Basma / Erika Mrazkova Won 8-2 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Florida Gulf Coast
3
Eva Sambrano / Bibiana Almeida Won 8-4 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
Feb 19, 2010 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
3
Caroline Newman / Irene Viana Won 8-4 / Shannon Gunning
59/-
* Mar 04, 2010 JACKSONVILLE
3
Virginia Iwinski / Fernanda Carrero Won 8-1 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 NORTH FLORIDA
3
Lauren Holton / Victoria Krook Won 8-2 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
Mar 10, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
2
ALBUQUERQUE, Jessica / GHEISARY, Esmira Won 8-2 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
* Mar 13, 2010 ETSU
2
Paula JAIME / Karina KEDZO Lost 4-8 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
Mar 15, 2010 UAB
2
Paula Alvarez / Jenny Cape Won 8-4 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 AKRON
2
Anya Baronayte / Angelina Jogasuria Lost 7-9 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 at Belmont
2
Natalia Nunes / Abigail Hogan Won 8-1 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
* Mar 20, 2010 at Lipscomb
2
Danielle Hansen / Kara Jackson Won 8-1 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 MURRAY STATE
2
Ashley Canty / Alexis Webb Won 8-1 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
* Mar 25, 2010 KENNESAW STATE
2
Mackenzie Swindall / Morgan Carney Won 8-2 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 MERCER
2
Anna Wieslander / Priscilla Dias Won 8-3 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
* Apr 01, 2010 at USC Upstate
2
Emilia Milovanovic / Simona Cacciuttolo Won 8-0 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at Campbell
2
Blanca Saenz / Anais Gomar Won 8-4 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
Apr 07, 2010 at Bethune-Cookman
2
Shereen PetersonPaul / Eva Hankova Won 8-2 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
% Apr 09, 2010 at UCF
2
Christy Core / Katie Orletsky Won 8-2 / Shannon Gunning
-/-
Apr 15, 2010 MERCER
2
Priscilla Dias / Anna Wieslander - 5-2, unfinished / Shannon Gunning
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 #64 NORTH FLORIDA
2
Danielle Day / Melanie Aguirre Lost 4-8 / Shannon Gunning
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 4/16/2010