DonateTicketsEnewsMobile AppsYoutubeTwitterFacebookLive StatsLive Video
Sportsanity long
FLCU Banner
Hat-Alerts
Fleishel Financial
Basketball Season Tickets
Florida Hospital Banner Ad
Uploaded Ad
 
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
February 2015 - March 2015 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (EST) Score Media
 Sun, Feb 1  WTEN  Northwood  at West Palm Beach, Fla.  10:30 a.m.
 Sun, Feb 1  MTEN  Florida Southern  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Tue, Feb 3  MBB  Bethune-Cookman  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m.  WSBB
 Wed, Feb 4  MTEN  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 6  SB  Akron vs. Michigan State
Westin Lake Mary Lead-Off Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Fri, Feb 6  SB  Morehead State vs. Akron
Westin Lake Mary Lead-Off Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  1:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 6  WTEN  Georgia Southern  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 6  SB  Michigan State vs. Rhode Island
Westin Lake Mary Lead-Off Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 6  SB  Morehead State
Westin Lake Mary Lead-Off Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 7  LAX  Florida Southern (Ex.)  DeLand, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Feb 7  LAX  Florida (Ex.)  DeLand, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Feb 7  SB  Rhode Island vs. Morehead State
Westin Lake Mary Lead-Off Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 7  SB  Akron vs. Rhode Island
Westin Lake Mary Lead-Off Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 7  WBB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m. ESPN3  WSBB
Live Stats
 Sat, Feb 7  SB  Morehead State vs. Michigan State
Westin Lake Mary Lead-Off Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 7  MBB  Florida Gulf Coast *  Edmunds Center  3:30 p.m. ESPN3  WSBB
Live Stats
 Sat, Feb 7  SB  Michigan State
Westin Lake Mary Lead-Off Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 7  SB  Akron
Westin Lake Mary Lead-Off Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Sun, Feb 8  SB  Michigan State vs. Akron
Westin Lake Mary Lead-Off Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Feb 8  SB  Rhode Island
Westin Lake Mary Lead-Off Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Feb 8  WTEN  Florida Atlantic  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Thu, Feb 12  WBB  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
Live Stats
 Thu, Feb 12  MBB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  7:30 p.m. ESPN3  WSBB
 Fri, Feb 13  MTEN  Florida Atlantic  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 13  SB  Minnesota  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 13  BSB  LaSalle  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 13  SB  Minnesota  DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 14  LAX  Coastal Carolina  DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 14  MTEN  Troy  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 14  WBB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m. ESPN3  WSBB
Live Stats
 Sat, Feb 14  BSB  LaSalle  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 14  MBB  Northern Kentucky *  at Highland Heights, Ky.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3  WSBB
 Sun, Feb 15  BSB  LaSalle  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  12:00 p.m.
 Wed, Feb 18  WTEN  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Wed, Feb 18  BSB  Florida International (FIU)  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Feb 18  LAX  Delaware St.  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Feb 19  MBB  USC Upstate *  Edmunds Center  7:00 p.m. ESPN3  WSBB
Live Stats
 Thu, Feb 19  WBB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Fri, Feb 20  MTEN  Florida A&M  at Tallahassee, Fla.  10:30 a.m.
 Fri, Feb 20  MTEN  Florida State  at Tallahassee, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 20  SB  Morgan State  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 20  BSB  Central Michigan  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 21  WTEN  South Carolina State  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 21  SB  Morgan State  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 21  MBB  Kennesaw State *  Edmunds Center  1:00 p.m. ESPN3  WSBB
Live Stats
 Sat, Feb 21  WBB  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  2:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Feb 21  BSB  Central Michigan  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 21  SB  Morgan State  DeLand, Fla.  3:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 21  BSB  Central Michigan  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sun, Feb 22 -
 Tue, Feb 24
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Amelia Island Collegiate (JU Host)
 at Fernandina Beach, Fla. (Amelia National Golf Club)  TBA
 Sun, Feb 22  MTEN  George Washington  at Atlanta, Ga.  8:00 a.m.
 Sun, Feb 22  BSB  Central Michigan  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Feb 22  LAX  Elon  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Feb 24  BSB  Bethune-Cookman  at Daytona Beach, Fla. (Jackie Robinson Park)  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Feb 25  MBB  Jacksonville *  Edmunds Center  7:00 p.m. ESPN3  WSBB
Live Stats
 Wed, Feb 25  WBB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Feb 26  WTEN  Oakland  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 27  SB  Troy vs. Alabama State
Stetson Invitational
 at DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Fri, Feb 27  SB  Colgate vs. Troy
Stetson Invitational
 at DeLand, Fla.  1:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 27  MTEN  Georgia Southern  at Statesboro, Ga.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 27  SB  Alabama State
Stetson Invitational
 DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 27  SB  Colgate
Stetson Invitational
 DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 27  BSB  Penn  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 28  SB  Colgate vs. Troy
Stetson Invitational
 at DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 28  MTEN  Georgia Tech  at Atlanta, Ga.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 28  WTEN  College of Charleston  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 28  WBB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m. ESPN3  WSBB
Live Stats
 Sat, Feb 28  SB  Alabama State vs. Colgate
Stetson Invitational
 at DeLand, Fla.  1:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 28  BSB  Penn  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 28  SB  Troy
Stetson Invitational
 DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 28  SB  Alabama State
Stetson Invitational
 DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 28  MBB  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3  WSBB
 Sun, Mar 1 -
 Tue, Mar 03
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic
 at Kiawah Island, SC (Kiawah Resort - Turtle Point)  TBA
 Sun, Mar 1  SB  Consolation
Stetson Invitational
 at DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 1  WTEN  Savannah College of Art & Design  DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 1  SB  Championship
Stetson Invitational
 at DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 1  BSB  Penn  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 2 -
 Tue, Mar 03
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Davidson College Invitational
 at Davidson, NC (River Run Golf Club)  TBA
 Tue, Mar 3  MBB  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Tue, Mar 3  MTEN  UAB  at Birmingham, Ala.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 3  BSB  Michigan  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 4  SB  LaSalle  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 4  MTEN  Samford  at Birmingham, Ala.  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 4  LAX  Cincinnati  at Cincinnati, Ohio  3:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 4  SB  LaSalle  DeLand, Fla.  3:30 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 5  MBB  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Fri, Mar 6  WBB  Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Campus Site  TBA
 Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 07
 SVB  Eckerd, Florida Atlantic, FIU, Florida State
Spring Break Tournament
 DeLand, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Mar 6  SB  Kansas vs. LaSalle
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  LAX  Presbyterian  at Cincinnati, Ohio  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  SB  Chattanooga vs. Kansas
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  1:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  SB  LaSalle
Stetson Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  SB  Chattanooga
Stetson Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  BSB  Ole Miss  at Oxford, Miss. (Oxford-University Stadium/Swayze Field)  7:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  ROW  Stetson Sprints #1  Lake Beresford  All Day
 Sat, Mar 7  SB  Chattanooga vs. Kansas
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  WTEN  Grand Valley State  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  SB  LaSalle vs. Chattanooga
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  1:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  BSB  Ole Miss  at Oxford, Miss. (Oxford-University Stadium/Swayze Field)  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  SB  Kansas
Stetson Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  SB  LaSalle
Stetson Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 8  MBB  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sun, Mar 8  SB  Consolation
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 8  SB  Championship
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 8  BSB  Ole Miss  at Oxford, Miss. (Oxford-University Stadium/Swayze Field)  2:30 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 9 -
 Tue, Mar 10
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Bash at the Beach
 at Myrtle Beach, SC (The Surf Club)  TBA
 Mon, Mar 9  MTEN  Lehigh  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 9  WTEN  Lehigh  DeLand, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 10  SVB  Webber International (DH)  DeLand, Fla.  TBA
 Tue, Mar 10  MTEN  Appalachian State  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 11  WBB  Atlantic Sun Semifinals
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Campus Site  TBA
 Wed, Mar 11  WTEN  Chattanooga  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 11  BSB  Miami  at Coral Gables, Fla. (Alex Rodriguez Stadium)  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 11  LAX  Niagara  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 13  SB  South Dakota  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 13  SB  South Dakota  DeLand, Fla.  4:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 13  BSB  Harvard  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 14  ROW  Stetson Sprints #2  Lake Beresford  All Day
 Sat, Mar 14  BSB  Harvard  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 14  BSB  Harvard  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 15  WBB  Atlantic Sun Championship
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Campus Site  TBA
 Sun, Mar 15  BSB  Harvard  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 16  MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Southern Intercollegiate
 at Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)  TBA
 Mon, Mar 16  LAX  Harvard  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 17  BSB  South Florida  at Tampa, Fla. (USF Stadium)  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 18  SB  Monmouth  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 18  LAX  Marist  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 18  SB  Monmouth  DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 19  MTEN  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  10:00 a.m.
 Thu, Mar 19  WTEN  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 20  SVB  Florida Gulf Coast (DH) *  at Estero, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 20  BSB  Long Island  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  ROW  Stetson Sprints #3  Lake Beresford  All Day
 Sat, Mar 21  MTEN  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  TBA
 Sat, Mar 21  WTEN  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  TBA
 Sat, Mar 21  LAX  St. Joseph's  at Philadelphia, Pa.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  BSB  Long Island  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  SB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  SB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  4:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 22 -
 Tue, Mar 24
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
MSU Ocala Spring Invitational
 at Ocala, Fla. (Juliette Falls Golf Club)  TBA
 Sun, Mar 22  BSB  Long Island  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 22  SB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 24  MTEN  Brown  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 24  BSB  Florida  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 25  SVB  Jacksonville (DH) *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  TBA
 Wed, Mar 25  SB  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 25  SB  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 26  WTEN  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 26  MTEN  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 27 -
 Sun, Mar 29
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
FAU Slomin Autism Invitational
 at Lake Worth, Fla. (The Fountains Country Club)  TBA
 Fri, Mar 27  LAX  Howard *  at Washington, D.C.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 27  BSB  Creighton  at Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Stadium)  5:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28 -
 Tue, Mar 31
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate (Georgia State host)
 at Juliette Falls, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Mar 28  SVB  Tulane
College of Charleston Sand Tournament
 at Charleston, S.C.  9:30 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  WTEN  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  BSB  Creighton  at Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Stadium)  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  SB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  MTEN  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  SB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  3:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  SVB  Carson-Newman
College of Charleston Sand Tournament
 at Charleston, S.C.  5:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 29 -
 Tue, Mar 31
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate (Georgia State host)
 at Stockbridge, Ga. (Eagles Landing CC)  TBA
 Sun, Mar 29  BSB  Creighton  at Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Stadium)  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 29  SVB  Georgia State
College of Charleston Sand Tournament
 at Charleston, S.C.  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 29  LAX  Old Dominion *  at Norfolk, Va.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 29  SB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 29  SVB  College of Charleston
College of Charleston Sand Tournament
 at Charleston, S.C.  12:30 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 31  BSB  South Florida  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>