DonateTicketsEnewsMobile AppsYoutubeTwitterFacebookLive StatsLive Video
 
Women's Basketball Schedule
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
September 2016 - October 2016 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (EST) Score Media
 Fri, Sep 2  VB  New Mexico
USF Invitational
 at Tampa, Fla.  11:00 a.m. 1 - 3 (L)
STATS
 Fri, Sep 2  VB  Florida Atlantic
USF Invitational
 at Tampa, Fla.  3:30 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
STATS
 Fri, Sep 2  WSOC  Florida Atlantic  at Boca Raton, Fla.  5:30 p.m. 0 - 1 (L)
 Fri, Sep 2  XC  USC Upstate Eye Opener (Women: 5K)
USC Upstate Eye Opener
 at Spartanburg, S.C.  6:30 p.m. 4th/5
STATS
 Fri, Sep 2  XC  USC Upstate Eye Opener (Men: 8K)
USC Upstate Eye Opener
 at Milliken Research Park  7:00 p.m. 5th/5
STATS
 Fri, Sep 2  MSOC  Georgia Southern  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m. 1 - 2 (L)
 Sat, Sep 3  VB  Georgetown
USF Invitational
 at Tampa, Fla.  9:00 a.m. 0 - 3 (L)
STATS
 Sat, Sep 3  VB  USF
USF Invitational
 at Tampa, Fla.  1:30 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
STATS
 Sat, Sep 3  FB  Sacred Heart  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Memorial Stadium)  7:00 p.m. 14 - 18 (L)
STATS
ESPN3  Hatters Radio Network
Play Video Clip Play Video Clip Live Stats Promotions
 Sun, Sep 4  WSOC  UCF  Athletic Training Center  7:30 p.m. 1 - 2 (L)
 Mon, Sep 5  MSOC  UNC Asheville  Athletic Training Center  1:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
 Fri, Sep 9  VB  Alabama A&M
UNC Asheville Tournament
 at Asheville, N.C.  4:30 p.m. 3 - 0 (W)
STATS
 Fri, Sep 9  MSOC  Rhode Island
UAB Soccer for a Cure Classic
 at Birmingham, Ala.  5:30 p.m. 0 - 1 (L)
 Fri, Sep 9  WSOC  College of Charleston  at Charleston, S.C.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 1 (L)
 Sat, Sep 10  XC  UNF Invitational (Men: 5K)
UNF Invitational
 at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:30 a.m. 4th/6
STATS
 Sat, Sep 10  XC  UNF Invitational (Women: 3K)
UNF Invitational
 at UNF Hayt Golf Center  7:50 a.m. 7th/8
STATS
 Sat, Sep 10  VB  UNC Asheville
UNC Asheville Tournament
 at Asheville, N.C.  12:00 p.m. 2 - 3 (L)
STATS
 Sat, Sep 10  VB  North Carolina Central
UNC Asheville Tournament
 at Asheville, N.C.  2:30 p.m. 3 - 0 (W)
STATS
 Sat, Sep 10  FB  Warner  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Memorial Stadium)  7:00 p.m. 30 - 15 (W)
STATS
ESPN3  Hatters Radio Network
Play Video Clip Live Stats Promotions
 Sun, Sep 11 -
 Tue, Sep 13
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Golfweek Program Challenge
 at Pawley's Island, SC (Caledonia Golf & Fish Club)  TBA 11th of 16 teams
STATS
 Sun, Sep 11 -
 Tue, Sep 13
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Golfweek Program Challenge
 at Pawley's Island, SC (True Blue Golf Course)  TBA T6th of 16
STATS
 Sun, Sep 11  MSOC  Tulsa
UAB Soccer for a Cure Classic
 at Birmingham, Ala.  12:30 p.m. 2 - 2 (T)
 Wed, Sep 14  VB  Marshall  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
STATS
 Fri, Sep 16 -
 Sun, Sep 18
 WTEN  TBA
College of Charleston Invitational
 at Charleston, S.C.  TBA
 Fri, Sep 16  VB  USF
USF Classic
 at Tampa, Fla.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
STATS
 Fri, Sep 16  WSOC  Campbell  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W) 2OT
 Sat, Sep 17  VB  Long Island
USF Classic
 at Tampa, Fla.  11:00 a.m. 1 - 3 (L)
STATS
 Sat, Sep 17  VB  Wright State
USF Classic
 at Tampa, Fla.  5:00 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
STATS
 Sat, Sep 17  MSOC  Fordham  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m. 1 - 2 (L)
 Sun, Sep 18  WSOC  Wofford  Athletic Training Center  1:00 p.m. 4 - 0 (W)
 Tue, Sep 20  VB  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. 3 - 2 (W)
STATS
 Wed, Sep 21  MSOC  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  8:00 p.m. 0 - 2 (L)
 Fri, Sep 23 -
 Sun, Sep 25
 MTEN  TBA
Bedford Cup
 at Tampa, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Sep 23  WSOC  FGCU *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  7:00 p.m. ppd.
 Sat, Sep 24  XC  UF/Mountain Dew Invitational (Men: 8K)
UF/Mountain Dew Invitational
 at Gainesville, Fla.  7:55 a.m. 9th/10
STATS
 Sat, Sep 24  XC  UF/Mountain Dew Invitational (Women: 5K)
UF/Mountain Dew Invitational
 at UF Golf Course  8:30 a.m. 12th/13
STATS
 Sat, Sep 24  MSOC  USC Upstate *  Athletic Training Center  1:00 p.m. 2 - 1 (W) Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 24  VB  Florida Gulf Coast *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
STATS
ASUN.TV
 Sat, Sep 24  FB  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Memorial Stadium)  7:00 p.m. 7 - 24 (L)
STATS
ESPN3  Hatters Radio Network
Live Stats Promotions
 Sun, Sep 25 -
 Tue, Sep 27
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
NKU Fall Classic
 at Batavia, Ohio (Elks Run Golf Club)  TBA
 Tue, Sep 27  MSOC  Florida Atlantic  at Boca Raton, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 30 -
 Sun, Oct 02
 WTEN  TBA
Bedford Cup
 at Tampa, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Sep 30  VB  USC Upstate *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Fri, Sep 30  WSOC  NJIT *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 1  WROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 1  MROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 1 -
 Sun, Oct 02
 MGLF  Florida Atlantic, FGCU, Bethune Cookman
Match Play Event
 at Jupiter, Fla. (Abacoa Golf Club)  TBA
 Sat, Oct 1 -
 Tue, Oct 04
 MTEN  TBA
ITA All-American
 at Tulsa, Okla.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 1  LAX  Florida Southern  at Lakeland, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 1  LAX  Florida Tech  at Lakeland, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 1  FB  Davidson *  at Davidson, NC (Richardson Stadium)  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 1  MSOC  NJIT *  at Newark, N.J.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 1  VB  NJIT *  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sun, Oct 2  WSOC  USC Upstate *  Athletic Training Center  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 3 -
 Tue, Oct 04
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
JU/Marsh Landing Invitational
 at Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Marsh Landing Country Club)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 7 -
 Sun, Oct 09
 WTEN  TBA
FGCU Invitational
 at Fort Myers, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 7 -
 Sun, Oct 09
 MTEN  TBA
College of Charleston Invitational
 at Charleston, S.C.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 7  VB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 7  WSOC  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  8:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 8  XC  Disney Cross Country Classic (Men: 8K)
Disney Cross Country Classic
 at ESPN Wide World of Sports  7:40 a.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 8  XC  Disney Cross Country Classic (Women: 5K)
Disney Cross Country Classic
 at Lake Buena Vista, Fla.  8:20 a.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 8  FB  Brown  at Providence, RI (Brown Stadium)  12:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 8  VB  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  7:00 p.m. ASUN.TV
 Sun, Oct 9  WSOC  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 10 -
 Tue, Oct 11
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Donald Ross Invitational
 at Morganton, NC (Mimosa Hills Golf & Country Club)  TBA
 Mon, Oct 10 -
 Tue, Oct 11
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Pinehurst Invitational
 at Pinehurst, NC (No. 1)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 14  LAX  Furman  at Greenville, S.C.  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 14  XC  USF Invitational (Women: 6K)
USF Invitational
 at USF Golf Course  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 14  XC  USF Invitational (Men: 8K)
USF Invitational
 at Tampa, Fla.  5:40 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 14  LAX  Presbyterian  at Greenville, S.C.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 14  VB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Fri, Oct 14  MSOC  FGCU *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 15  LAX  Coastal Carolina  at Myrtle Beach, S.C.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 15  FB  Valparaiso - Pink Game *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Memorial Stadium)  1:00 p.m. Promotions Tickets
 Sat, Oct 15  VB  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 15  WSOC  North Florida *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 18  SB  Fall Practice begins  at DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 18  MSOC  UCF  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Oct 19  WSOC  FGCU *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  TBA
 Thu, Oct 20 -
 Mon, Oct 24
 WTEN  TBA
ITA Regionals
 at Gainesville, Fla.  TBA
 Thu, Oct 20 -
 Sun, Oct 23
 MTEN  TBA
ITA Regional
 at Talahassee, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 21  SB  Daytona State College  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 21  WSOC  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 22 -
 Sun, Oct 23
 WROW  Head of the Charles  at Cambridge, Mass.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22  MROW  Gator Head Regatta  at Gainesville, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22 -
 Sun, Oct 23
 MROW  Head of the Charles  at Cambridge, Mass.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22 -
 Sat, Oct 22
 WROW  Gator Head Regatta  at Gainesville, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22  SB  Team Scrimmage  at DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 22  VB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 22  FB  Campbell *  at Buies Creek, NC (Barker-Lane Stadium)  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 22  MSOC  North Florida *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 23  SB  Team Scrimmage  at DeLand, Fla.  12:45 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 24 -
 Tue, Oct 25
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Dennis Rose Invitational
 at Waikoloa, Hi. (Waikoloa Beach & Kings' Course)  TBA
 Mon, Oct 24 -
 Tue, Oct 25
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
FGCU Homewood Intercollegiate
 at Naples, Fla. (Old Corkscrew Golf Club)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 28 -
 Sun, Oct 30
 WTEN  TBA
FIU Invitational
 at Miami, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 28  SB  Seminole State College  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 28  VB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 29  XC  ASUN Championship (Men: 8K)
ASUN Championship
 at Spartanburg, S.C.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  WSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  XC  ASUN Championship (Women: 5K)
ASUN Championship
 at Milliken Research Park  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  WROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  MROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  SB  Fall Hitting Clinic  at DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 29  FB  Dayton *  at Dayton, OH (Welcome Stadium)  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 29  LAX  Tampa  at Jacksonville, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 29  LAX  Jacksonville  at Jacksonville, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 29  VB  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  5:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 29  MSOC  Jacksonville *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 30 -
 Tue, Nov 01
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Savannah State Invitational
 at Pooler, Ga. (Crosswinds Golf Club)  TBA
 Sun, Oct 30  SB  St. Johns River State College  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 30  LAX  Rollins  Athletic Training Center  1:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>