DonateTicketsEnewsMobile AppsYoutubeTwitterFacebookLive StatsLive Video
Sportsanity long
FLCU Banner
Hat-Alerts
Fleishel Financial
Basketball Season Tickets
Florida Hospital Banner Ad
Uploaded Ad
 
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
March 2015 - April 2015 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (EST) Score Media
 Sun, Mar 1 -
 Tue, Mar 03
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic
 at Kiawah Island, SC (Kiawah Resort - Turtle Point)  TBA
 Sun, Mar 1  SB  Consolation
Stetson Invitational
 at DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 1  WTEN  Savannah College of Art & Design  DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 1  SB  Championship
Stetson Invitational
 at DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 1  BSB  Penn  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 2 -
 Tue, Mar 03
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Davidson College Invitational
 at Davidson, NC (River Run Golf Club)  TBA
 Tue, Mar 3  MBB  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Tue, Mar 3  MTEN  UAB  at Birmingham, Ala.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 3  BSB  Michigan  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 4  SB  LaSalle  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 4  MTEN  Samford  at Birmingham, Ala.  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 4  LAX  Cincinnati  at Cincinnati, Ohio  3:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 4  SB  LaSalle  DeLand, Fla.  3:30 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 5  MBB  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Fri, Mar 6  WBB  Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Campus Site  TBA
 Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 07
 SVB  Eckerd, Florida Atlantic, FIU, Florida State
Spring Break Tournament
 DeLand, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Mar 6  SB  Kansas vs. LaSalle
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  LAX  Presbyterian  at Cincinnati, Ohio  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  SB  Chattanooga vs. Kansas
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  1:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  SB  LaSalle
Stetson Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  SB  Chattanooga
Stetson Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  BSB  Ole Miss  at Oxford, Miss. (Oxford-University Stadium/Swayze Field)  7:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  ROW  Stetson Sprints #1  Lake Beresford  All Day
 Sat, Mar 7  SB  Chattanooga vs. Kansas
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  WTEN  Grand Valley State  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  SB  LaSalle vs. Chattanooga
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  1:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  BSB  Ole Miss  at Oxford, Miss. (Oxford-University Stadium/Swayze Field)  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  SB  Kansas
Stetson Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  SB  LaSalle
Stetson Classic
 DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 8  MBB  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sun, Mar 8  SB  Consolation
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 8  SB  Championship
Stetson Classic
 at DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 8  BSB  Ole Miss  at Oxford, Miss. (Oxford-University Stadium/Swayze Field)  2:30 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 9 -
 Tue, Mar 10
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Bash at the Beach
 at Myrtle Beach, SC (The Surf Club)  TBA
 Mon, Mar 9  MTEN  Lehigh  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 9  WTEN  Lehigh  DeLand, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 10  SVB  Webber International (DH)  DeLand, Fla.  TBA
 Tue, Mar 10  MTEN  Appalachian State  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 11  WBB  Atlantic Sun Semifinals
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Campus Site  TBA
 Wed, Mar 11  WTEN  Chattanooga  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 11  BSB  Miami  at Coral Gables, Fla. (Alex Rodriguez Stadium)  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 11  LAX  Niagara  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 13  SB  South Dakota  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 13  SB  South Dakota  DeLand, Fla.  4:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 13  BSB  Harvard  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 14  ROW  Stetson Sprints #2  Lake Beresford  All Day
 Sat, Mar 14  BSB  Harvard  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 14  BSB  Harvard  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 15  WBB  Atlantic Sun Championship
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Campus Site  TBA
 Sun, Mar 15  BSB  Harvard  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 16  MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Southern Intercollegiate
 at Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)  TBA
 Mon, Mar 16  LAX  Harvard  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 17  BSB  South Florida  at Tampa, Fla. (USF Stadium)  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 18  SB  Monmouth  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 18  LAX  Marist  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 18  SB  Monmouth  DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 19  MTEN  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  10:00 a.m.
 Thu, Mar 19  WTEN  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 20  SVB  Florida Gulf Coast (DH) *  at Estero, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 20  BSB  Long Island  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  ROW  Stetson Sprints #3  Lake Beresford  All Day
 Sat, Mar 21  MTEN  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  TBA
 Sat, Mar 21  WTEN  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  TBA
 Sat, Mar 21  LAX  St. Joseph's  at Philadelphia, Pa.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  BSB  Long Island  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  SB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  SB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  4:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 22 -
 Tue, Mar 24
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
MSU Ocala Spring Invitational
 at Ocala, Fla. (Juliette Falls Golf Club)  TBA
 Sun, Mar 22  BSB  Long Island  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 22  SB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 24  MTEN  Brown  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 24  BSB  Florida  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 25  SVB  Jacksonville (DH) *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  TBA
 Wed, Mar 25  SB  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 25  SB  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 26  WTEN  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 26  MTEN  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 27 -
 Sun, Mar 29
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
FAU Slomin Autism Invitational
 at Lake Worth, Fla. (The Fountains Country Club)  TBA
 Fri, Mar 27  LAX  Howard *  at Washington, D.C.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 27  BSB  Creighton  at Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Stadium)  5:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28 -
 Tue, Mar 31
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate (Georgia State host)
 at Juliette Falls, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Mar 28  SVB  Tulane
College of Charleston Sand Tournament
 at Charleston, S.C.  9:30 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  WTEN  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  BSB  Creighton  at Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Stadium)  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  SB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  MTEN  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  SB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  3:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  SVB  Carson-Newman
College of Charleston Sand Tournament
 at Charleston, S.C.  5:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 29 -
 Tue, Mar 31
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate (Georgia State host)
 at Stockbridge, Ga. (Eagles Landing CC)  TBA
 Sun, Mar 29  BSB  Creighton  at Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Stadium)  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 29  SVB  Georgia State
College of Charleston Sand Tournament
 at Charleston, S.C.  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 29  LAX  Old Dominion *  at Norfolk, Va.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 29  SB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 29  SVB  College of Charleston
College of Charleston Sand Tournament
 at Charleston, S.C.  12:30 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 31  BSB  South Florida  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 1  SVB  North Florida (DH) *  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 2  WTEN  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Thu, Apr 2  MTEN  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 2  LAX  Furman *  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 2  BSB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
 ROW  FIRA Championships  at Sarasota, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Apr 3  SB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 3  SB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 3  BSB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  SVB  Mercer (DH) *  DeLand, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Apr 4  LAX  Detroit-Mercy *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  BSB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  SB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 7  BSB  Florida  at Gainesville, Fla. (McKethan Stadium)  6:30 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 8  WTEN  UCF  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 8  SB  UCF  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 10  LAX  Kennesaw St. *  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 10  BSB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, SC (Harley Park)  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11 -
 Sun, Apr 12
 SVB  TBA
Fiesta on Siesta Key
 at Siesta Key, Fla.  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  WTEN  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  SB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  BSB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, SC (Harley Park)  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  MTEN  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  SB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  3:30 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 12 -
 Tue, Apr 14
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents *
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
 at Orlando, Fla. (Reunion Resort)  TBA
 Sun, Apr 12  SB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 12  BSB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, SC (Harley Park)  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Apr 13 -
 Tue, Apr 14
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Coca-Cola Wofford Invitational
 at Spartanburg, SC (The Country Club of Spartanburg)  TBA
 Tue, Apr 14  BSB  South Florida  at Tampa, Fla. (USF Stadium)  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 15  SB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 15  SB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sun, Apr 19
 WTEN  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at Jacksonville, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sun, Apr 19
 MTEN  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at Jacksonville, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
 SVB  TBA *
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Fort Myers, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 17  BSB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18 -
 Sun, Apr 19
 ROW  SIRA Championships  at Oak Ridge, Tenn.  All Day
 Sat, Apr 18  SB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  BSB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  LAX  Mercer *  at Macon, Ga.  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  SB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  3:30 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 19 -
 Tue, Apr 21
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents *
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
 at Braselton, Ga. (The Legends at Chateau Elan)  TBA
 Sun, Apr 19  SB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 19  BSB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 21  BSB  Florida State  at Tallahassee, Fla. (Dick Howser Stadium)  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 22  SB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 24  LAX  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 24  BSB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla. (Sessions Stadium)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 25  BSB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla. (Sessions Stadium)  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 26  BSB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla. (Sessions Stadium)  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 28  SB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 28  SB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  3:30 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 28  BSB  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 29 -
 Sun, May 03
 LAX  TBA
A-Sun Tournament
 at Jacksonville, Fla.  TBA
 Wed, Apr 29  SB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  1:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>