DonateTicketsEnewsMobile AppsYoutubeTwitterFacebookLive StatsLive Video
Uploaded Ad
Women's Soccer Tickets Banner
Volleyball Tickets Banner
Football Season Tickets Banner
Fly Sanford
 
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2014 - November 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (EST) Score Media
 Fri, Oct 3  XC  FLRunners.com Invitational (Women:5K)
FLRunners.com Invitational
 at Titusville, Fla.  5:56 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  XC  FLRunners.com Invitational (Men:5K)
FLRunners.com Invitational
 at Chain of Lakes Park  6:20 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  WSOC  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  VB  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
 Sat, Oct 4  VB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
 Sat, Oct 4  FB  Butler *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Stadium)  6:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  WSOC  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  XC  FSU Invitational (Women: 5K)
FSU Invitational
 at Tallahassee, Fla.  6:20 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  XC  FSU Invitational (Men: 8K)
FSU Invitational
 at FSU Cross Country Course  6:45 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  VB  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  WSOC  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  VB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  FB  San Diego *  at San Diego, Calif.  5:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 12  WSOC  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  WSOC  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  VB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
 Sat, Oct 18  VB  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
 Sat, Oct 18  FB  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Stadium)  6:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 19  WSOC  South Carolina State  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
 Wed, Oct 22  VB  Bethune-Cookman  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  FB  Davidson *  at Davidson, NC  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  VB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
 Sat, Oct 25  WSOC  Florida Gulf Coast *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  VB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  7:30 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
 Sat, Nov 1  WSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 1  XC  Atlantic Sun Championship (Men: 8K)
Atlantic Sun Championship
 DeBary, Fla.  7:30 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  XC  Atlantic Sun Championship (Women: 5K)
Atlantic Sun Championship
 River City Nature Park  8:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  FB  Campbell *  at Buies Creek, NC  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  VB  Northern Kentucky *  at Highland Heights, Ky.  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  WSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  FB  Marist (Homecoming) *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Stadium)  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  VB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla.  5:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
 Sun, Nov 9  WSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at TBA  TBA
 Sun, Nov 9  VB  USC Upstate *  DeLand, Fla.  5:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
 Fri, Nov 14  VB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  FB  Morehead State *  at Morehead, KY  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  VB  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  3:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 20 -
 Sat, Nov 22
 VB  TBA
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Fort Myers, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  FB  Drake *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Stadium)  1:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>