DonateTicketsEnewsMobile AppsYoutubeTwitterFacebookLive StatsLive Video
 
Women's Basketball Schedule
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2016 - November 2016 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (EST) Score Media
 Sat, Oct 1  WROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 1  MROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 1 -
 Sun, Oct 02
 MGLF  Florida Atlantic, FGCU, Bethune Cookman
Match Play Event
 at Jupiter, Fla. (Abacoa Golf Club)  TBA
 Sat, Oct 1  FB  Davidson *  at Davidson, NC (Richardson Stadium)  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 1  MSOC  NJIT *  at Newark, N.J.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 1  VB  NJIT *  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sun, Oct 2  WSOC  USC Upstate *  Athletic Training Center  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 3 -
 Tue, Oct 04
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
JU/Marsh Landing Invitational
 at Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Marsh Landing Country Club)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 7  VB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 7  WSOC  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  8:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 8  XC  Disney Cross Country Classic (Men: 8K)
Disney Cross Country Classic
 at ESPN Wide World of Sports  7:40 a.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 8  XC  Disney Cross Country Classic (Women: 5K)
Disney Cross Country Classic
 at Lake Buena Vista, Fla.  8:20 a.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 8  FB  Brown  at Providence, RI (Brown Stadium)  12:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 8  VB  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  7:00 p.m. ASUN.TV
 Sun, Oct 9  WSOC  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 10 -
 Tue, Oct 11
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Donald Ross Invitational
 at Morganton, NC (Mimosa Hills Golf & Country Club)  TBA
 Mon, Oct 10 -
 Tue, Oct 11
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Pinehurst Invitational
 at Pinehurst, NC (No. 1)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 14  XC  USF Invitational (Women: 6K)
USF Invitational
 at USF Golf Course  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 14  XC  USF Invitational (Men: 8K)
USF Invitational
 at Tampa, Fla.  5:40 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 14  VB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Fri, Oct 14  MSOC  FGCU *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 15  FB  Valparaiso - Pink Game *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Memorial Stadium)  1:00 p.m. Promotions Tickets
 Sat, Oct 15  VB  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 15  WSOC  North Florida *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 18  SB  Fall Practice begins  at DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 18  MSOC  UCF  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 21  SB  Daytona State College  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 21  WSOC  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 22 -
 Sat, Oct 22
 WROW  Gator Head Regatta  at Gainesville, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22 -
 Sun, Oct 23
 WROW  Head of the Charles  at Cambridge, Mass.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22 -
 Sun, Oct 23
 MROW  Head of the Charles  at Cambridge, Mass.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22  MROW  Gator Head Regatta  at Gainesville, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22  SB  Team Scrimmage  at DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 22  VB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 22  FB  Campbell *  at Buies Creek, NC (Barker-Lane Stadium)  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 22  MSOC  North Florida *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 23  SB  Team Scrimmage  at DeLand, Fla.  12:45 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 24 -
 Tue, Oct 25
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Dennis Rose Invitational
 at Waikoloa, Hi. (Waikoloa Beach & Kings' Course)  TBA
 Mon, Oct 24 -
 Tue, Oct 25
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
FGCU Homewood Intercollegiate
 at Naples, Fla. (Old Corkscrew Golf Club)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 28  SB  Seminole State College  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 28  VB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 29  XC  ASUN Championship (Men: 8K)
ASUN Championship
 at Spartanburg, S.C.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  WSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  MROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  WROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  XC  ASUN Championship (Women: 5K)
ASUN Championship
 at Milliken Research Park  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  SB  Fall Hitting Clinic  at DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 29  FB  Dayton *  at Dayton, OH (Welcome Stadium)  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 29  VB  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  5:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 29  MSOC  Jacksonville *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 30 -
 Tue, Nov 01
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Savannah State Invitational
 at Pooler, Ga. (Crosswinds Golf Club)  TBA
 Sun, Oct 30  SB  St. Johns River State College  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 4  MSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Fri, Nov 4  WSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Fri, Nov 4 -
 Sun, Nov 06
 MROW  Head of the Hooch  at Chattanooga, Tenn.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 4 -
 Sun, Nov 06
 WROW  Head of the Hooch  at Chattanooga, Tenn.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 4  SB  Team Scrimmage  at DeLand, Fla.  3:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 4  VB  Kennesaw State at TBA *  at TBA  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 5  SB  Alumnae Day  at DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 5  VB  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 5  FB  Marist (HC) - Military Appreciation Day *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Memorial Stadium)  2:00 p.m. Promotions Tickets
 Sun, Nov 6  MSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sun, Nov 6  WSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sun, Nov 6  SB  Team Scrimmage  at DeLand, Fla.  12:45 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 11  XC  NCAA South Region Championships (Men: 10K)
NCAA South Region Championships
 at Tallahassee, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 11  XC  NCAA South Region Championships (Women: 6K)
NCAA South Region Championships
 at Apalachee Regional Park  TBA
 Fri, Nov 11  VB  NJIT *  at Newark, N.J.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 11  WBB  Webber International  DeLand, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 11  MBB  Webber International  Edmunds Center  8:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 12  MSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 12 -
 Sun, Nov 13
 WROW  Stetson Fall Rowing Rendezvous  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Nov 12 -
 Sun, Nov 13
 MROW  Stetson Fall Rowing Rendezvous  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Nov 12  SB  Flagler  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 12  FB  San Diego *  at Sand Diego, CA (Torero Stadium)  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 12  WBB  Valparaiso  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 13  VB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  2:00 p.m.
 Mon, Nov 14  MBB  FIU  Edmunds Center  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 16  WBB  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 17 -
 Sat, Nov 19
 VB  ASUN Championship  at Nashville, Tenn.  TBA ESPN3
 Fri, Nov 18  MBB  The Citadel  Edmunds Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 19  WBB  Eastern Illinois  DeLand, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 19  FB  Drake - Senior Day *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Memorial Stadium)  1:00 p.m. Promotions Tickets
 Sun, Nov 20  MBB  East Carolina
Savannah Invitational
 at Greeneville, N.C.  TBA
 Mon, Nov 21  WBB  Arkansas  at Fayetteville, Ark.  TBA
 Tue, Nov 22  MBB  Air Force
Savannah Invitational
 at Colorado Springs, Colo.  9:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 25  MBB  Radford
Savannah Invitational
 at Savannah, Ga.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 25  WBB  Robert Morris
FIU Turkey Slam
 at Miami, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 26  MBB  Florida A&M
Savannah Invitational
 Savannah, Ga.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 27  WBB  FIU/Weber State
FIU Turkey Slam
 at Miami, Fla.  TBA
 Wed, Nov 30  MBB  UCF  at Orlando, Fla.  TBA
 Wed, Nov 30  WBB  Northern Kentucky  at Highland Heights, Ky.  11:30 a.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>