DonateTicketsEnewsMobile AppsYoutubeTwitterFacebookLive StatsLive Video
 
Softball Schedule
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
September 2016 - October 2016 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (EST) Score Media
 Fri, Sep 2  VB  New Mexico
USF Invitational
 at Tampa, Fla.  11:00 a.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 2  VB  Florida Atlantic
USF Invitational
 at Tampa, Fla.  3:30 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 2  XC  USC Upstate Eye Opener (Women: 5K)
USC Upstate Eye Opener
 at Spartanburg, S.C.  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 2  XC  USC Upstate Eye Opener (Men: 8K)
USC Upstate Eye Opener
 at Milliken Research Park  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 2  MSOC  Georgia Southern  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 2  WSOC  Florida Atlantic  at Boca Raton, Fla.  7:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 3  VB  Georgetown
USF Invitational
 at Tampa, Fla.  9:00 a.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 3  VB  USF
USF Invitational
 at Tampa, Fla.  1:30 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 3  FB  Sacred Heart - Black Out Spec Martin  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Memorial Stadium)  7:00 p.m. Promotions Tickets
 Sun, Sep 4  MSOC  UNC Asheville  Athletic Training Center  5:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
Live Stats
 Sun, Sep 4  WSOC  UCF  Athletic Training Center  7:30 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 9  VB  Alabama A&M
UNC Asheville Tournament
 at Asheville, N.C.  4:30 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 9  MSOC  Rhode Island
UAB Soccer for a Cure Classic
 at Birmingham, Ala.  5:30 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 9  WSOC  College of Charleston  at Charleston, S.C.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 10  XC  UNF Invitational (Men: 5K)
UNF Invitational
 at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:30 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 10  XC  UNF Invitational (Women: 3K)
UNF Invitational
 at UNF Hayt Golf Center  7:50 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 10  VB  UNC Asheville
UNC Asheville Tournament
 at Asheville, N.C.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 10  VB  North Carolina Central
UNC Asheville Tournament
 at Asheville, N.C.  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 10  FB  Warner - Scout Day/4-H Day  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Memorial Stadium)  7:00 p.m. Promotions Tickets
 Sun, Sep 11 -
 Tue, Sep 13
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Golfweek Program Challenge
 at Pawley's Island, SC (Caledonia Golf & Fish Club)  TBA
 Sun, Sep 11 -
 Tue, Sep 13
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Golfweek Program Challenge
 at Pawley's Island, SC (True Blue Golf Course)  TBA
 Sun, Sep 11  MSOC  Tulsa
UAB Soccer for a Cure Classic
 at Birmingham, Ala.  12:30 p.m.
 Wed, Sep 14  VB  Marshall  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Fri, Sep 16  VB  USF
USF Classic
 at Tampa, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Bullsvision
 Fri, Sep 16  WSOC  Campbell  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
 Sat, Sep 17  VB  Long Island
USF Classic
 at Tampa, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 17  VB  Wright State
USF Classic
 at Tampa, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 17  MSOC  Fordham  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 18  WSOC  Wofford  Athletic Training Center  1:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEO
 Tue, Sep 20  VB  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Wed, Sep 21  MSOC  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  8:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 23  WSOC  FGCU *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 24  XC  UF/Mountain Dew Invitational (Men: 8K)
UF/Mountain Dew Invitational
 at Gainesville, Fla.  7:55 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 24  XC  UF/Mountain Dew Invitational (Women: 5K)
UF/Mountain Dew Invitational
 at UF Golf Course  8:30 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 24  MSOC  USC Upstate *  Athletic Training Center  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 24  VB  Florida Gulf Coast *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 24  FB  Jacksonville - Friends & Family Weekend *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Memorial Stadium)  7:00 p.m. Promotions Tickets
 Sun, Sep 25 -
 Tue, Sep 27
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
NKU Fall Classic
 at Batavia, Ohio (Elks Run Golf Club)  TBA
 Tue, Sep 27  MSOC  Florida Atlantic  at Boca Raton, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 30  VB  USC Upstate *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Fri, Sep 30  WSOC  NJIT *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 1  WROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 1  MROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 1 -
 Sun, Oct 02
 MGLF  Florida Atlantic, FGCU, Bethune Cookman
Match Play Event
 at Jupiter, Fla. (Abacoa Golf Club)  TBA
 Sat, Oct 1  FB  Davidson *  at Davidson, NC (Richardson Stadium)  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 1  MSOC  NJIT *  at Newark, N.J.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 1  VB  NJIT *  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sun, Oct 2  WSOC  USC Upstate *  Athletic Training Center  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 3 -
 Tue, Oct 04
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
JU/Marsh Landing Invitational
 at Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Marsh Landing Country Club)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 7  VB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 7  WSOC  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  8:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 8  XC  Disney Cross Country Classic (Men: 8K)
Disney Cross Country Classic
 at ESPN Wide World of Sports  7:40 a.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 8  XC  Disney Cross Country Classic (Women: 5K)
Disney Cross Country Classic
 at Lake Buena Vista, Fla.  8:20 a.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 8  FB  Brown  at Providence, RI (Brown Stadium)  12:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 8  VB  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  7:00 p.m. ASUN.TV
 Sun, Oct 9  WSOC  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 10 -
 Tue, Oct 11
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Donald Ross Invitational
 at Morganton, NC (Mimosa Hills Golf & Country Club)  TBA
 Mon, Oct 10 -
 Tue, Oct 11
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Pinehurst Invitational
 at Pinehurst, NC (No. 1)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 14  XC  USF Invitational (Women: 6K)
USF Invitational
 at USF Golf Course  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 14  XC  USF Invitational (Men: 8K)
USF Invitational
 at Tampa, Fla.  5:40 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 14  VB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Fri, Oct 14  MSOC  FGCU *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 15  FB  Valparaiso - Pink Game *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Memorial Stadium)  1:00 p.m. Promotions Tickets
 Sat, Oct 15  VB  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 15  WSOC  North Florida *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 18  SB  Fall Practice begins  at DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 18  MSOC  UCF  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 21  SB  Daytona State College  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 21  WSOC  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 22 -
 Sun, Oct 23
 WROW  Head of the Charles  at Cambridge, Mass.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22  MROW  Gator Head Regatta  at Gainesville, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22 -
 Sun, Oct 23
 MROW  Head of the Charles  at Cambridge, Mass.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22 -
 Sat, Oct 22
 WROW  Gator Head Regatta  at Gainesville, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 22  SB  Team Scrimmage  at DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 22  VB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 22  FB  Campbell *  at Buies Creek, NC (Barker-Lane Stadium)  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 22  MSOC  North Florida *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 23  SB  Team Scrimmage  at DeLand, Fla.  12:45 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 24 -
 Tue, Oct 25
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Dennis Rose Invitational
 at Waikoloa, Hi. (Waikoloa Beach & Kings' Course)  TBA
 Mon, Oct 24 -
 Tue, Oct 25
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
FGCU Homewood Intercollegiate
 at Naples, Fla. (Old Corkscrew Golf Club)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 28  SB  Seminole State College  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 28  VB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 29  XC  ASUN Championship (Men: 8K)
ASUN Championship
 at Spartanburg, S.C.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  XC  ASUN Championship (Women: 5K)
ASUN Championship
 at Milliken Research Park  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  WROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  MROW  Home Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  WSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Oct 29  SB  Fall Hitting Clinic  at DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 29  FB  Dayton *  at Dayton, OH (Welcome Stadium)  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 29  VB  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  5:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 29  MSOC  Jacksonville *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 30 -
 Tue, Nov 01
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Savannah State Invitational
 at Pooler, Ga. (Crosswinds Golf Club)  TBA
 Sun, Oct 30  SB  St. Johns River State College  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>