DonateTicketsEnewsMobile AppsYoutubeTwitterFacebookLive StatsLive Video
 
Baseball Schedule
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
April 2016 - May 2016 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (EST) Score Media
 Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
 MROW  FIRA Championship  at Sarasota, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
 WROW  FIRA Championship  at Sarasota, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 1  BVB  Tulane
FIU Surf and Turf Invitational
 at Miami, Fla.  10:00 a.m. 3 - 2 (W)
STATS
 Fri, Apr 1  BVB  Florida Atlantic
FIU Surf and Turf Invitational
 at Miami, Fla.  2:00 p.m. 1 - 4 (L)
STATS
 Fri, Apr 1  LAX  Mercer *  at Macon, Ga.  5:00 p.m. 10 - 11 (L)
 Fri, Apr 1  BSB  The Citadel  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m. 3 - 1 (W)
STATS
ESPN3
 Sat, Apr 2  BVB  Southern California
FIU Surf and Turf Invitational
 at Miami, Fla.  9:00 a.m. 1 - 4 (L)
STATS
 Sat, Apr 2  WTEN  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  9:30 a.m. 4 - 2 (W)
 Sat, Apr 2  BVB  South Carolina
FIU Surf and Turf Invitational
 at Miami, Fla.  1:00 p.m. 3 - 2 (W)
STATS
 Sat, Apr 2  MTEN  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m. 6 - 1 (W)
 Sat, Apr 2  BSB  The Citadel  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  3:00 p.m. 7 - 0 (W)
STATS
ESPN3
 Sun, Apr 3 -
 Mon, Apr 04
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents
Mimosa Invitational
 at Morganton, NC (Mimosa CC)  TBA 5th of 14 teams
STATS
 Sun, Apr 3  SB  USC Upstate *  DeLand, Fla.  11:00 a.m. 10 - 2 (W)
STATS
 Sun, Apr 3  LAX  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  1:00 p.m. 11 - 12 (L)
 Sun, Apr 3  BSB  The Citadel  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m. 11 - 5 (W)
STATS
ESPN3
Promotions
 Sun, Apr 3  SB  USC Upstate *  DeLand, Fla.  1:30 p.m. 5 - 4 (W)
STATS
 Mon, Apr 4 -
 Tue, Apr 05
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
East Carolina Invitational
 at Greenville, NC (Brook Valley Country Club)  TBA 12th of 13
STATS
 Tue, Apr 5  BVB  Mercer *  at Macon, Ga.  2:00 p.m. 4 - 1 (W)
STATS
 Tue, Apr 5  BVB  Mercer *  at Macon, Ga.  4:00 p.m. 5 - 0 (W)
STATS
 Tue, Apr 5  BSB  South Florida  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m. 5 - 1 (W)
STATS
ESPN3
Promotions
 Wed, Apr 6  WTEN  UCF  at Orlando, Fla.  2:00 p.m. 0 - 4 (L)
 Fri, Apr 8  BSB  Florida Gulf Coast *  at Ft. Myers, Fla. (Swanson Stadium)  6:30 p.m. 6 - 11 (L)
STATS
 Fri, Apr 8  LAX  Old Dominion *  Athletic Training Center  7:00 p.m. 9 - 13 (L)
 Sat, Apr 9  BVB  UAB
Fiesta on Siesta Key
 at Siesta Key, Fla.  11:30 a.m. 5 - 0 (W)
STATS
 Sat, Apr 9  BSB  Florida Gulf Coast *  at Ft. Myers, Fla. (Swanson Stadium)  2:00 p.m. 2 - 4 (L)
STATS
 Sat, Apr 9  SB  FGCU *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  2:00 p.m. 2 - 13 (L)
STATS
 Sat, Apr 9  BVB  Grand Canyon
Fiesta on Siesta Key
 at Siesta Key, Fla.  4:00 p.m. 3 - 2 (W)
STATS
 Sat, Apr 9  SB  FGCU *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  4:30 p.m. 7 - 1 (W)
STATS
 Sat, Apr 9  WTEN  FGCU *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  5:00 p.m. 1 - 6 (L)
 Sat, Apr 9  MTEN  FGCU *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  6:00 p.m. 3 - 4 (L)
 Sun, Apr 10 -
 Tue, Apr 12
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents *
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
 at Reunion, Fla. (Reunion Resort/Watson Course)  TBA
 Sun, Apr 10  BVB  South Carolina
Fiesta on Siesta Key
 at Siesta Key, Fla.  9:30 a.m. 3 - 2 (W)
STATS
 Sun, Apr 10  BSB  Florida Gulf Coast *  at Ft. Myers, Fla. (Swanson Stadium)  1:00 p.m. 5 - 3 (W)
STATS
 Sun, Apr 10  LAX  Howard *  Athletic Training Center  1:00 p.m. 18 - 5 (W)
 Sun, Apr 10  BVB  Louisiana-Monroe
Fiesta on Siesta Key
 at Siesta Key, Fla.  1:00 p.m. 5 - 0 (W)
STATS
 Sun, Apr 10  SB  FGCU *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  2:00 p.m. 1 - 5 (L)
STATS
 Mon, Apr 11 -
 Tue, Apr 12
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Coca-Cola Wofford Invitational
 at Spartanburg, SC (The Country Club of Spartanburg)  TBA 16th of 16
STATS
 Wed, Apr 13  BVB  Warner University  at Babson Park, Fla.  10:30 a.m. 5 - 0 (W)
STATS
 Wed, Apr 13  BVB  Webber International  at Babson Park, Fla.  12:30 p.m. 5 - 0 (W)
STATS
 Fri, Apr 15  LAX  Detroit *  at Detroit, Mich.  3:00 p.m. 6 - 16 (L)
 Fri, Apr 15  BSB  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla. (Harmon Stadium)  6:00 p.m. 2 - 6 (L)
STATS
ASunTV
 Sat, Apr 16 -
 Sun, Apr 17
 MROW  SIRA Championships  at Oak Ridge, Tenn.  TBA
 Sat, Apr 16  WROW  Kerr Cup  at Philadelphia, Pa.  TBA
 Sat, Apr 16  WTEN  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m. 2 - 5 (L)
 Sat, Apr 16  BSB  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla. (Harmon Stadium)  1:00 p.m. 3 - 5 (L)
STATS
ASunTV
 Sat, Apr 16  SB  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m. 2 - 0 (W)
STATS
 Sat, Apr 16  SB  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  3:30 p.m. 4 - 9 (L)
STATS
 Sat, Apr 16  MTEN  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m. 2 - 5 (L)
 Sun, Apr 17 -
 Tue, Apr 19
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents *
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
 at Braselton, Ga. (The Legends at Chateau Elan)  TBA 7th of 7 teams
STATS
 Sun, Apr 17  LAX  Central Michigan *  at Mt. Pleasant, Mich.  12:00 p.m. 10 - 11 (L) OT
 Sun, Apr 17  BSB  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla. (Harmon Stadium)  1:00 p.m. 0 - 5 (L)
STATS
ASunTV
 Sun, Apr 17  SB  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m. 3 - 1 (W)
STATS
 Sun, Apr 17  WTEN  USF  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m. 0 - 7 (L)
 Tue, Apr 19  BSB  Florida State  at Tallahassee, Fla. (Dick Howser Stadium)  6:00 p.m. 5 - 8 (L)
STATS
ESPN3
 Wed, Apr 20  BSB  Florida State  at Tallahassee, Fla. (Dick Howser Stadium)  4:00 p.m. 6 - 8 (L)
STATS
ESPN3
Live Stats
 Fri, Apr 22  MTEN  Kennesaw State
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at Spartanburg, S.C.  11:30 a.m. 3 - 4 (L)
 Fri, Apr 22  BVB  Mercer
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Emerson, Ga.  4:00 p.m. 4 - 1 (W)
STATS
 Fri, Apr 22  WTEN  NJIT
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at Spartanburg, S.C.  5:00 p.m. 4 - 3 (W)
 Sat, Apr 23  SB  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m. 2 - 4 (L) 8 inn.
STATS
 Sat, Apr 23  BSB  USC Upstate *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m. 9 - 3 (W)
STATS
ESPN3
Promotions
 Sat, Apr 23  SB  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla.  3:30 p.m. 0 - 4 (L)
STATS
 Sat, Apr 23  BVB  FGCU
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Emerson, Ga.  3:30 p.m. 4 - 1 (W)
STATS
 Sat, Apr 23  BSB  USC Upstate *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  4:00 p.m. 9 - 5 (W)
STATS
ESPN3
Promotions
 Sat, Apr 23  WTEN  FGCU
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 Spartanburg, S.C.  5:00 p.m. 1 - 4 (L)
 Sun, Apr 24  LAX  Furman *  Athletic Training Center  1:00 p.m. 7 - 13 (L)
 Sun, Apr 24  SB  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m. 3 - 6 (L)
STATS
Live Stats
 Sun, Apr 24  BSB  USC Upstate *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m. 9 - 2 (W)
STATS
ESPN3
Photo Gallery Promotions
 Sun, Apr 24  BVB  UNF
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Emerson, Ga.  3:00 p.m. 2 - 3 (L)
STATS
 Tue, Apr 26  BSB  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m. 2 - 6 (L)
STATS
ESPN3
Promotions
 Fri, Apr 29  BSB  Jacksonville - Student-Athlete Appreciation/Autism Day *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
STATS
ESPN3
Tickets Twitter Link
 Sat, Apr 30  BSB  Jacksonville - Scout Day *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
STATS
ESPN3
Promotions Tickets Twitter Link
 Sun, May 1  LAX  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  1:00 p.m. ESPN3
Live Stats
 Sun, May 1  BSB  Jacksonville - Teacher Appreciation Day/Zaxby's Bingo *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
STATS
ESPN3
Promotions Tickets Twitter Link
 Wed, May 4 -
 Sun, May 08
 LAX  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
 at Kennesaw, Ga.  TBA
 Wed, May 4  SB  UCF  at Orlando, Fla.  5:30 p.m.
 Wed, May 4  BSB  Florida State - Pack The Park  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
STATS
ESPN3
Promotions Tickets Twitter Link
 Fri, May 6 -
 Sat, May 07
 BVB  TBA
NCAA Championships
 at Gulf Shores, Ala.  TBA
 Fri, May 6  BSB  NJIT *  at Newark, NJ (Riverfront Stadium)  6:00 p.m.
STATS
Tickets Twitter Link
 Sat, May 7  BSB  NJIT *  at Newark, NJ (Riverfront Stadium)  1:00 p.m.
NOTES
Tickets Twitter Link
 Sun, May 8  BSB  NJIT *  at Newark, NJ (Riverfront Stadium)  12:00 p.m.
NOTES
Tickets Twitter Link
 Mon, May 9  BSB  Monmouth  at West Long Branch, NJ (MU Baseball Field)  12:00 p.m.
STATS
Tickets Twitter Link
 Wed, May 11 -
 Sat, May 14
 SB  Atlantic Sun Championship *  at TBD  TBA
 Fri, May 13 -
 Sun, May 15
 MTEN  NCAA First and Second Rounds  at TBA  TBA
 Fri, May 13  BSB  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga. (Stillwell Stadium)  6:00 p.m.
STATS
Tickets Twitter Link
 Sat, May 14 -
 Sun, May 15
 MROW  Abderdeen Dad Vail Championships  at Philadelphia, Pa.  TBA
 Sat, May 14  BSB  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga. (Stillwell Stadium)  2:00 p.m.
STATS
Tickets Twitter Link
 Sun, May 15  WROW  MAAC Championships  at West Windsor, N.J.  TBA
 Sun, May 15  BSB  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga. (Stillwell Stadium)  1:00 p.m.
STATS
Tickets Twitter Link
 Thu, May 19 -
 Tue, May 24
 MTEN  NCAA Championships  at Tulsa, Okla.  TBA
 Thu, May 19  BSB  Lipscomb - Throwback Thursday *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
STATS
ESPN3
Promotions Tickets Twitter Link
 Fri, May 20 -
 Sun, May 22
 SB  NCAA Regionals  at TBD  TBA
 Fri, May 20  BSB  Lipscomb - Senior Day *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
STATS
ESPN3
Promotions Tickets Twitter Link
 Sat, May 21  BSB  Lipscomb - Military Appreciation Day *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
STATS
ESPN3
Promotions Tickets Twitter Link
 Wed, May 25 -
 Sun, May 29
 MTEN  NCAA Individual Championships  at Tulsa, Okla.  TBA
 Wed, May 25 -
 Thu, May 28
 BSB  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
 at Nashville, Tenn. (Ken Dugan Field)  TBA ESPN3
 Thu, May 26 -
 Sun, May 29
 SB  NCAA SuperRegionals  at TBD  TBA

<< Prev Month Next Month >>