DonateTicketsEnewsMobile AppsYoutubeTwitterFacebookLive StatsLive Video
Uploaded Ad
Women's Soccer Tickets Banner
Volleyball Tickets Banner
Florida Hospital Banner Ad
Football Season Tickets Banner
Fly Sanford
 
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2014 - November 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (EST) Score Media
 Fri, Oct 3  WTEN  Wake Forest Fall Invitational  at Winston-Salem, N.C.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 3  MTEN  C.L. Varner Invitational  at Winter Park, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 3  XC  FLRunners.com Invitational (Women:5K)
FLRunners.com Invitational
 at Titusville, Fla.  5:56 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  XC  FLRunners.com Invitational (Men:5K)
FLRunners.com Invitational
 at Chain of Lakes Park  6:20 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  WSOC  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  VB  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  VB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  FB  Butler *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Stadium)  6:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  MSOC  Florida Gulf Coast *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  WSOC  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 7  MSOC  Georgia Southern  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Fri, Oct 10  XC  FSU Invitational (Women: 5K)
FSU Invitational
 at Tallahassee, Fla.  6:20 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  XC  FSU Invitational (Men: 8K)
FSU Invitational
 at FSU Cross Country Course  6:45 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  VB  Kennesaw State *  at Kennesaw, Ga.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  WSOC  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 11  ROW  First Coast Head Race  at Jacksonville, Fla.  All Day
 Sat, Oct 11  VB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  FB  San Diego *  at San Diego, Calif.  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  MSOC  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  8:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 12  WSOC  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Mon, Oct 13  SB  Fall Practice begins  at DeLand, Fla.  TBA
 Thu, Oct 16  MTEN  ITA Southeast Regional Championships  at Athens, Ga.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 17  SB  Daytona State College  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  WSOC  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 17  VB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 18  SB  Fall Hitting Clinic  DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  MSOC  USC Upstate *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 18  VB  Lipscomb *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 18  FB  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Stadium)  6:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sun, Oct 19  WSOC  South Carolina State  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Wed, Oct 22  VB  Bethune-Cookman  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  MTEN  USTA Clay Court Invitational  at Lake Buena Vista, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 24  WTEN  USTA Clay Court Invitational  at Lake Buena Vista, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 24  MSOC  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 25  ROW  Hatter Classic - Scrimmage  Lake Beresford  All Day
 Sat, Oct 25  FB  Davidson *  at Davidson, NC  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  VB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  3:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 25  WSOC  Florida Gulf Coast *  at Fort Myers, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 30  SB  Lake-Sumter State College  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  VB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn.  7:30 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1 -
 Sun, Nov 02
 ROW  Sarasota Head Race  at Sarasota, Fla.  All Day
 Sat, Nov 1  WSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 1  XC  Atlantic Sun Championship (Men: 8K)
Atlantic Sun Championship
 DeBary, Fla.  7:30 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  XC  Atlantic Sun Championship (Women: 5K)
Atlantic Sun Championship
 River City Nature Park  8:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  MSOC  Northern Kentucky *  at Highland Heights, Ky.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  FB  Campbell *  at Buies Creek, NC  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  VB  Northern Kentucky *  at Highland Heights, Ky.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 2  SB  Flagler  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 4  MSOC  Florida Atlantic  DeLand, Fla.  7:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Fri, Nov 7  WSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at TBA  TBA
 Fri, Nov 7  SB  Seminole State College  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8 -
 Sun, Nov 09
 ROW  Stetson Fall Rowing Rendezvous  Lake Beresford  All Day
 Sat, Nov 8  SB  Alumnae Game  DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  FB  Marist (Homecoming) *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Stadium)  3:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sat, Nov 8  VB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla.  5:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sun, Nov 9  WSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at TBA  TBA
 Sun, Nov 9  VB  USC Upstate *  DeLand, Fla.  1:30 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Tue, Nov 11  MSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at TBA  TBA
 Thu, Nov 13  MSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at TBA  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  VB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  MSOC  TBA
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 15  FB  Morehead State *  at Morehead, KY  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  VB  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  3:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 20 -
 Sat, Nov 22
 VB  TBA
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Fort Myers, Fla.  TBA
 Thu, Nov 20  MSOC  TBA
NCAA First Round
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  FB  Drake *  DeLand, Fla. (Spec Martin Stadium)  1:00 p.m. LIVE VIDEOLive Stats
 Sun, Nov 23  MSOC  TBA
NCAA Second Round
 at TBA  TBA
 Sun, Nov 30  MSOC  TBA
NCAA Third Round
 at TBA  TBA

<< Prev Month Next Month >>