DonateTicketsEnewsMobile AppsYoutubeTwitterFacebookLive StatsLive Video
Sportsanity long
FLCU Banner
Hat-Alerts
Fleishel Financial
Basketball Season Tickets
Florida Hospital Banner Ad
Uploaded Ad
 
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
April 2015 - May 2015 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (EST) Score Media
 Wed, Apr 1  SVB  North Florida (DH) *  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 2  WTEN  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Thu, Apr 2  MTEN  North Florida *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 2  LAX  Furman *  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 2  BSB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
 ROW  FIRA Championships  at Sarasota, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Apr 3  SB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 3  SB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 3  BSB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  SVB  Mercer (DH) *  DeLand, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Apr 4  LAX  Detroit-Mercy *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  BSB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  SB  Kennesaw State *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 7  BSB  Florida  at Gainesville, Fla. (McKethan Stadium)  6:30 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 8  WTEN  UCF  DeLand, Fla.  2:30 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 8  SB  UCF  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 10  LAX  Kennesaw St. *  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 10  BSB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, SC (Harley Park)  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11 -
 Sun, Apr 12
 SVB  TBA
Fiesta on Siesta Key
 at Siesta Key, Fla.  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  WTEN  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  SB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  BSB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, SC (Harley Park)  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  MTEN  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  SB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  3:30 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 12 -
 Tue, Apr 14
 WGLF  Multiple Opponents *
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
 at Orlando, Fla. (Reunion Resort)  TBA
 Sun, Apr 12  SB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, S.C.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 12  BSB  USC Upstate *  at Spartanburg, SC (Harley Park)  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Apr 13 -
 Tue, Apr 14
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents
Coca-Cola Wofford Invitational
 at Spartanburg, SC (The Country Club of Spartanburg)  TBA
 Tue, Apr 14  BSB  South Florida  at Tampa, Fla. (USF Stadium)  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 15  SB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 15  SB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sun, Apr 19
 MTEN  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at Jacksonville, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sun, Apr 19
 WTEN  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
 at Jacksonville, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
 SVB  TBA *
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Fort Myers, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 17  BSB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18 -
 Sun, Apr 19
 ROW  SIRA Championships  at Oak Ridge, Tenn.  All Day
 Sat, Apr 18  SB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  BSB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  LAX  Mercer *  at Macon, Ga.  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  SB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  3:30 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 19 -
 Tue, Apr 21
 MGLF  Multiple Opponents *
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
 at Braselton, Ga. (The Legends at Chateau Elan)  TBA
 Sun, Apr 19  SB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 19  BSB  Northern Kentucky *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 21  BSB  Florida State  at Tallahassee, Fla. (Dick Howser Stadium)  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 22  SB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 24  LAX  Jacksonville *  DeLand, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 24  BSB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla. (Sessions Stadium)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 25  BSB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla. (Sessions Stadium)  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 26  BSB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla. (Sessions Stadium)  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 28  SB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 28  SB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  3:30 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 28  BSB  Bethune-Cookman  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 29 -
 Sun, May 03
 LAX  TBA
A-Sun Tournament
 at Jacksonville, Fla.  TBA
 Wed, Apr 29  SB  Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, May 1 -
 Sun, May 03
 SVB  TBA
AVCA Nationals
 at Gulf Shores, Ala.  TBA
 Fri, May 1  BSB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, May 2  BSB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sun, May 3  BSB  North Florida *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, May 5  BSB  Florida State  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, May 6 -
 Sat, May 09
 SB  Atlantic Sun Championship *
Atlantic Sun Championship
 at Fort Myers, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, May 8 -
 Sat, May 09
 ROW  Dad Vail Regatta  at Philadelphia, Pa.  All Day
 Fri, May 8  BSB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn. (Marsh Stadium)  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, May 9  BSB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn. (Marsh Stadium)  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, May 10  BSB  Lipscomb *  at Nashville, Tenn. (Marsh Stadium)  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, May 14  BSB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, May 15  BSB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, May 16  BSB  Florida Gulf Coast *  DeLand, Fla. (Melching Field)  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, May 17  ROW  MAAC Championships  at West Windsor, N.J.  All Day
 Wed, May 20 -
 Sun, May 24
 BSB  TBA
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
 at Ft. Myers, Fla. (Swanson Stadium)  TBA
 Fri, May 29 -
 Sun, May 31
 ROW  NCAA Championships  at Sacramento, Calif.  All Day

<< Prev Month Next Month >>